The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
196634
Downloads
238519
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

Usual main tasks at this job? (m4b_q02_3)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1695
End: 1749
Width: 55
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part B: Overview of Past 7 Days

2) What are your usual main tasks at this job? (For example: typing, keeping account books, filing, selling cars, operating printing press, laying bricks) (3)
Categories
Value Category Cases
FILL NURSING BAGS WITH SOIL 1
14.3%
GATHERING LOGS AND BURN 1
14.3%
MANAGING OF TAXI 1
14.3%
PROVIDING TECHNICAL SERVICE TO INSURANCE COMPANY 1
14.3%
SELLING OF SACHET WATER IN THE HOUSE 1
14.3%
WATCHES TO KEEP THE RESTAURANT SAFE 1
14.3%
WEILDING METALS IN THE FORM OF WINDOW BARS & CONTAINERS 1
14.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.