The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
196689
Downloads
238523
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

Brothers and sisters lived on home at 12 year old (m7_q21_7)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 2972
Invalid: 15
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2925
End: 2925
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 7: Language and Family

21) Which of your relatives usually lived in your household with you when you were 12 years old? BROTHERS & SISTERS
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 2400
80.8%
2 No 572
19.2%
Sysmiss 15
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.