The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
196660
Downloads
238520
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

How much time - adults from outside the household (m8_q02_5)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 1208
Invalid: 1779
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3025
End: 3025
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 8: Interviewer Impressions for Modules 2-7

2) For how much of the time were these persons with the respondent during the interview times for Modules 2-7?
- Adults from outside the household
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 For all or most of the time 170
14.1%
2 Approximateely half of the time 88
7.3%
3 About 1/4 of the time 87
7.2%
4 For a small time 229
19%
5 Not present/not applicable 634
52.5%
Sysmiss 1779
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.