The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [V3928]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
242580
Downloads
239586
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

District (dist)

Data file: STEP Ghana_HH Roster_s10_final

Overview

Valid: 11485
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 93
End: 122
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A M A 1529
13.3%
Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese 51
0.4%
Adansi South 42
0.4%
Afigya Kwabre 50
0.4%
Agona West 147
1.3%
Ahanta West 65
0.6%
Akwapim North 108
0.9%
Ashaiman 273
2.4%
Assin North 69
0.6%
Asuogyaman 49
0.4%
Atiwa 123
1.1%
Atwima Mponua 34
0.3%
Awutu Senya 111
1%
Berekum 97
0.8%
Birim Central Municipal 144
1.3%
Bolgatanga 178
1.5%
Bosumtwi 52
0.5%
Cape Coast 190
1.7%
Dangbe West 57
0.5%
Dormaa Municipal 103
0.9%
East Akim 130
1.1%
East Gonja 73
0.6%
Effutu 40
0.3%
Ejura Sekye Dumasi 49
0.4%
Fanteakwa 66
0.6%
Ga East 123
1.1%
Gomoa East 131
1.1%
Gomoa West 42
0.4%
Gonja Central 71
0.6%
Ho 285
2.5%
Hohoe 118
1%
K M A 2142
18.7%
Kasena Nankana East 44
0.4%
Ketu South 49
0.4%
Krachi West 79
0.7%
Kwahu North 58
0.5%
Kwahu West 110
1%
Ledzokuku / Krowor 211
1.8%
Lower Manya Krobo 51
0.4%
Mamprusi West 63
0.5%
Mamprusi East 68
0.6%
Mfantsiman 46
0.4%
Nanumba North 119
1%
New Juaben Municipal 236
2.1%
Nkoranza South 118
1%
North Tongu 62
0.5%
Obuasi Municipal 112
1%
Offinso Municipal 52
0.5%
Prestea / Huni Valley 39
0.3%
Pru 137
1.2%
Savelugu Nanton 85
0.7%
Sefwi Bibiani-Ahwiaso Bekwai 67
0.6%
Sekondi Takoradi 619
5.4%
Sekyere East 141
1.2%
Sekyere South 42
0.4%
Shama 59
0.5%
South Dayi 78
0.7%
Sunyani Municipal 38
0.3%
Sunyani West 42
0.4%
Tain 56
0.5%
Tamale 172
1.5%
Tano North 51
0.4%
Tano South 58
0.5%
Techiman 201
1.8%
Tema 795
6.9%
Twifo / Heman / Lower Denkyira 69
0.6%
Upper Denkyira East 47
0.4%
Wa Municipal 94
0.8%
Wassa Amenfi West 64
0.6%
Weija (Ga South) 49
0.4%
Yendi 72
0.6%
Zabzugu Tatali 190
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.