The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [V4413]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
241072
Downloads
239570
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

Other-specify (m5a_q05_7_other)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 86
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2350
End: 2391
Width: 42
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 5: Employment, Part A: Self-Reported Literacy/Numeracy

5) As a regular part of this work, do you (did you) have to read the following….?
- Other(specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
BUILDING PLAN 1
1.2%
BUILDING PLANS 1
1.2%
CAR NUMBERS 1
1.2%
CHECKING OF LABELS ON ITEMS FOR SALE 1
1.2%
CIRCUL LETTER 1
1.2%
CLIENTS' MEASUREMENTS 1
1.2%
CLIENTS' MEASURING 1
1.2%
CLOTHES LABEL 1
1.2%
COUPONS FOR FOOD 1
1.2%
CUSTOMERS MEASUREMENTS 2
2.3%
EMAIL 1
1.2%
EMAILS 2
2.3%
EXPIRING DATE OF PRODUCTS 1
1.2%
EXPIRING DATES 1
1.2%
EXPIRING DATES OF PRODUCTS 5
5.8%
EXPIRY DATES 2
2.3%
EXPIRY DATES ON ITEMS 1
1.2%
GATE JOURNAL 1
1.2%
HAND WRITTEN LISTS 1
1.2%
ITEM LISTS OF CLOTHES 1
1.2%
ITEM SPECIFICATIONS 1
1.2%
ITINERARIES AND CODE OF ETHICS 1
1.2%
LABEL ON CLOTHING 1
1.2%
LABELLING 1
1.2%
LABELS 11
12.8%
LABELS AND BRUCHURES 1
1.2%
LABELS AND EXPIRY DATES 1
1.2%
LABELS AND MUSIC 1
1.2%
LABELS AND RECEIPTS 3
3.5%
LABELS OF CLOTHS 1
1.2%
LABELS ON CLOTH 1
1.2%
LABELS ON CLOTHS 1
1.2%
LABELS ON CREAMS 1
1.2%
LIST OF ITEMS 2
2.3%
LIST OF ITEMS TO BUY 1
1.2%
LIST OF NAME/DEBTORS 1
1.2%
LISTS 1
1.2%
LOG BOOK 1
1.2%
MAILS 1
1.2%
MEASUREMENTS 1
1.2%
MEMO 1
1.2%
MENUS 1
1.2%
MINUTES AND MEMOS 1
1.2%
NOTICE 1
1.2%
PAPERS ETC FROM THE INTERNET 1
1.2%
PHARMACEUTICAL JOURNALS 1
1.2%
PLANS/MAPS 1
1.2%
POSTERS/NOTICES 1
1.2%
READ DOCUMENTS ON THE INTERNET 1
1.2%
RECEIPTS 1
1.2%
ROAD SIGNS 4
4.7%
ROOFING PLAN 2
2.3%
SAFETY RULES 1
1.2%
SCRIPTS 1
1.2%
SHORT NOTES ON PLANS 1
1.2%
SIGN BOARDS (NOTICES) 1
1.2%
SKETCHES AND DIMENSIONS OF FURNITURE WORKS 1
1.2%
STUDENTS' EXERCISE 1
1.2%
STUDIES' EXERCISES 1
1.2%
TEXT BOOKS 1
1.2%
TITLE OF BOOKS 1
1.2%
WAY BILLS 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.