The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / CHN_2012_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [V289]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2012 (Wave 1), Yunnan Province

China, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pjqz-3397
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
266442
Downloads
111998
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Yunnan_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Yunnan_working

Months of apprenticeship (2) (m2_q42_mths2)

Data file: STEP Yunnan_working

Overview

Valid: 4
Invalid: 2013
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 307
End: 308
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

Q42. What kind of work were the apprenticeships that you completed and how many months did they last?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 1
25%
3 2
50%
12 1
25%
Sysmiss 2013
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.