The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Moldova, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w8cx-9y65
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
32133
Downloads
3239
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Moldova-2009--full
    data-

average cost of obtaining a permit in last 2 years (ECAg12)

Data file: Moldova-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 247
Invalid: 116
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 615
End: 621
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 1800000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much was spent on average to obtain a permit applied for over the last two years, including formal and informal payments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 69
27.9%
-8 refusal 13
5.3%
80 1
0.4%
95 1
0.4%
100 1
0.4%
180 1
0.4%
200 3
1.2%
300 3
1.2%
400 3
1.2%
450 1
0.4%
500 2
0.8%
600 4
1.6%
700 1
0.4%
800 1
0.4%
1000 12
4.9%
1100 1
0.4%
1200 2
0.8%
1208 1
0.4%
1350 1
0.4%
1400 1
0.4%
1500 3
1.2%
1600 2
0.8%
1800 1
0.4%
1860 1
0.4%
2000 15
6.1%
2400 2
0.8%
2500 5
2%
2700 1
0.4%
2763 1
0.4%
2856 1
0.4%
3000 7
2.8%
3200 1
0.4%
3600 4
1.6%
4000 3
1.2%
4630 1
0.4%
5000 8
3.2%
5050 1
0.4%
5200 1
0.4%
5400 4
1.6%
6000 3
1.2%
6500 1
0.4%
7000 5
2%
7150 1
0.4%
7200 1
0.4%
7348 1
0.4%
8000 3
1.2%
8500 1
0.4%
9000 1
0.4%
9057 1
0.4%
9200 1
0.4%
10000 10
4%
10800 2
0.8%
11000 1
0.4%
12000 3
1.2%
14000 2
0.8%
15000 1
0.4%
18500 1
0.4%
20000 5
2%
24300 1
0.4%
25000 1
0.4%
29000 1
0.4%
30000 2
0.8%
35000 1
0.4%
40000 2
0.8%
50000 3
1.2%
50400 1
0.4%
60000 1
0.4%
80000 2
0.8%
100000 2
0.8%
250000 1
0.4%
1800000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 116
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.