The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Moldova, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w8cx-9y65
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
31990
Downloads
3239
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Moldova-2009--full
    data-

main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1a)

Data file: Moldova-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 363
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1020
End: 1099
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 1
0.3%
Administrative Director (second person in the firm) 1
0.3%
Chef Acount 15
4.1%
Chief account 22
6.1%
Chief account-Manager 1
0.3%
Comercial Director (second person on firms) 1
0.3%
Commercial Director(2 person in the firme) 5
1.4%
Commercial Manager (second person in the firm) 2
0.6%
Contabil sef 2
0.6%
Director 144
39.7%
Director of turizm (second person in the firm) 1
0.3%
Executiv Director 30
8.3%
Executive Director 2
0.6%
Financial Director 3
0.8%
Genaral Manager 15
4.1%
General Director 96
26.4%
General Manager 2
0.6%
General director 1
0.3%
Manager 7
1.9%
Manager - Marketolog 1
0.3%
Marketing Director(2 person in the firme) 1
0.3%
President of the company 1
0.3%
Sales Manager (II person of the company) 1
0.3%
Technical Director(2 person in the firme) 1
0.3%
Tehnic Director (Second person in the fir) 1
0.3%
The owner of the firm 1
0.3%
account 3
0.8%
ccount (second person in the firm) 1
0.3%
second person in the firm 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.