The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Moldova, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w8cx-9y65
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
31940
Downloads
3239
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Moldova-2009--full
    data-

second respondent position in the firm: (a15a1b)

Data file: Moldova-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 126
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1103
End: 1159
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Account 1
0.8%
Account executiv 1
0.8%
Accountant 4
3.2%
Chef Acount 4
3.2%
Chief Acountant 3
2.4%
Chief account 42
33.3%
Chief accountant 1
0.8%
Commercial manager 1
0.8%
Director 5
4%
Executiv Director 6
4.8%
Executive Director 1
0.8%
Financial Director 1
0.8%
Founder of the firm 1
0.8%
General Manager 1
0.8%
Lawyers 1
0.8%
Manager of human fonds 1
0.8%
President of the company 1
0.8%
account 51
40.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.