The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Moldova, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w8cx-9y65
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
32068
Downloads
3239
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Moldova-2009--full
    data-

in what year was this establishment formally registered? (b6b)

Data file: Moldova-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 363
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 275
End: 278
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2007
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-7 establishment has never registered 0
0%
1924 1
0.3%
1946 1
0.3%
1947 1
0.3%
1949 1
0.3%
1955 1
0.3%
1976 2
0.6%
1987 1
0.3%
1989 3
0.8%
1990 4
1.1%
1991 6
1.7%
1992 22
6.1%
1993 22
6.1%
1994 35
9.6%
1995 58
16%
1996 36
9.9%
1997 21
5.8%
1998 21
5.8%
1999 18
5%
2000 17
4.7%
2001 12
3.3%
2002 23
6.3%
2003 5
1.4%
2004 19
5.2%
2005 13
3.6%
2006 13
3.6%
2007 7
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.