The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2012_L2L_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

The World Bank Listening to LAC (L2L) Pilot 2012

Honduras, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2012_L2L_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g28m-ak19
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2014
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
72448
Downloads
12158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • World_Bank_Honduras_L2L_HH_Roster
  • World_Bank_Honduras_L2L_HH_All_Modes

Nochildren1_209 [H67]: In the last month, did your household receive more, less, or the same amount of remittances as last month? (Nochildren1_209)

Data file: World_Bank_Honduras_L2L_HH_All_Modes

Overview

Valid: 474
Invalid: 1036
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 827
End: 828
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 More 25
5.3%
2 Less 125
26.4%
3 Same 57
12%
4 Did not receive 264
55.7%
99 DK/RF 3
0.6%
Sysmiss 1036
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.