The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HND_2012_L2L_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

The World Bank Listening to LAC (L2L) Pilot 2012

Honduras, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2012_L2L_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g28m-ak19
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2014
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
55318
Downloads
10894
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • World_Bank_Honduras_L2L_HH_Roster
  • World_Bank_Honduras_L2L_HH_All_Modes

H38: What type of sanitary facilities are there? (H38_99)

Data file: World_Bank_Honduras_L2L_HH_All_Modes

Overview

Valid: 683
Invalid: 827
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1371
End: 1372
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Toilet connected to the sewage network 251
36.7%
2 Toilet connected to a septic tank 206
30.2%
3 Toilet discharged into river, lake or sea 10
1.5%
4 Latrine discharged into river, lake or sea 23
3.4%
5 Pour-flush latrine 6
0.9%
6 Latrine with septic tank 109
16%
7 Latrine with cesspit 76
11.1%
8 Composting latrine 2
0.3%
9 Other 0
0%
98 Don't Know/Not Known 0
0%
99 Refused/No response 0
0%
Sysmiss 827
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.