The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PER_2011_L2L_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

The World Bank Listening to LAC (L2L) Pilot 2011

Peru, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2011_L2L_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0b6h-s890
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2014
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
61344
Downloads
12710
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • World_Bank_Peru_L2L_HH_Roster
  • World_Bank_Peru_L2L_HH_All_Modes

H40_OE_99: Head of household's spouse - Which mother tongue did the head of the household's spouse learn during childhood?(Specify) (H40_7_OE_99)

Data file: World_Bank_Peru_L2L_HH_All_Modes

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 1658
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1057
End: 1057
Width: 1
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.