The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2013_ES-INNOV_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013, Innovation Follow-up Survey

Zambia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2013_ES-INNOV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e860-mg43
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 11, 2014
Last modified
Jul 11, 2014
Page views
39403
Downloads
2158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2013_innovation_data

Main respondent: Position in the firm (ha21x)

Data file: zambia_2013_innovation_data

Overview

Valid: 540
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 878
End: 920
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0WNER 1
0.2%
ACCOUNT MANAGER 1
0.2%
ACCOUNTANT 42
7.8%
ACCOUNTS CLERK 1
0.2%
ACCOUNTS EXECUTIVE 1
0.2%
ADMINISTRATION MANAGER 3
0.6%
ADMINISTRATOR 2
0.4%
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT 1
0.2%
ASSISTANT MANAGER 11
2%
Accountanat 1
0.2%
Accountant 18
3.3%
Adminstrater 2
0.4%
Adminstrtive Officer 1
0.2%
Asistant Manager 1
0.2%
Assistant 1
0.2%
Assistant Accountant 1
0.2%
Assistant Accoutant 1
0.2%
Assistant Director 2
0.4%
Assistant Manager 6
1.1%
Assitant Accountant 1
0.2%
BOOKKEEPER 1
0.2%
BRANCH MANAGER 5
0.9%
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER 1
0.2%
CHIEF ACCOUNTANT 5
0.9%
Chief Accountant 2
0.4%
DIRECTOR 38
7%
Director 27
5%
Excutive Assistant 1
0.2%
FACTORY MANAGER 1
0.2%
FACTORY SUPERVISOR 1
0.2%
FIELD OPERATIONS MANAGER 1
0.2%
FINANACE AND ADMINISTRATION MANAGER 1
0.2%
FINANACE MANAGER 5
0.9%
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION EXECUTIVE 1
0.2%
FINANCE DIRECTOR 2
0.4%
FINANCE MANAGER 3
0.6%
Financial Control 1
0.2%
GENERAL MANAGER 9
1.7%
General Manager 3
0.6%
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER 9
1.7%
HUMANA RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION MANAGER 1
0.2%
HUMANA RESOURCES MANAGER 1
0.2%
Head of Finance 1
0.2%
Human Capital Manager 1
0.2%
Human Resouce Manager 1
0.2%
Human Resource 2
0.4%
Human Resource Manager 1
0.2%
MANAGER 87
16.1%
MANAGING DIRECTOR 14
2.6%
MARKETING MANAGER 1
0.2%
Manager 113
20.9%
Managing Director 13
2.4%
Marketing Manager 1
0.2%
Marketing Officer 1
0.2%
Mnager 1
0.2%
OPERATIONS ASSISTANT 1
0.2%
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR 2
0.4%
OPERATIONS MANAGER 13
2.4%
OPERATIONS OFFICER 1
0.2%
OWNER 6
1.1%
Office Manager 1
0.2%
Operating Manager 1
0.2%
Operation Manager 2
0.4%
Operations Manager 3
0.6%
Owner 7
1.3%
PERSONNEL MANAGER 1
0.2%
PRODUCTION MANAGER 2
0.4%
Partner 1
0.2%
Production Manager 3
0.6%
Reource Manager 1
0.2%
SALES AND MARKETING MANAGER 1
0.2%
SALES ASSISTANT 1
0.2%
SALES COORDINATOR 1
0.2%
SALES MANAGER 23
4.3%
SHOP MANAGER 1
0.2%
SHOP SUPERVISOR 1
0.2%
STATION MANAGER 1
0.2%
SUPERVISOR 3
0.6%
Sales Manager 3
0.6%
Senior Manager 1
0.2%
Site Manager 1
0.2%
Stock Housing Manager 1
0.2%
Superviser 1
0.2%
Supervisor 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.