The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2005_CAFR_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Experimental Evidence on Returns to Capital and Access to Finance 2005

Mexico, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2005_CAFR_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s38r-pp89
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2014
Last modified
Jul 14, 2014
Page views
293073
Downloads
7639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • allwavesjan26_anon
  • basefiltrosmicro_anon
  • basehogaresmicro_anon
  • basenegociosmicro_anon
  • fullpanelindicator
  • location
  • newtreatments_anon
  • ownercharsmex
  • round2_mexico_anon
  • round3_final_anon
  • round4_mexiconew_anon
  • round5_mexiconew_anon
  • treatments

P5.1.1 Otra razones (p5_1_1ot)

Data file: round4_mexiconew_anon

Overview

Valid: 14
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1509
End: 1587
Width: 79
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALGUNA ENFERMEDAD GRANDE 1
7.1%
BAJAS VENTAS 1
7.1%
FALTA CAPACIDAD Y EXPERIENCIA EN VENTAS 1
7.1%
FALTA CAPITAL 1
7.1%
FALTA DE DINERO 1
7.1%
LOS ALTOS COSTOS DE LAS RENTAS 1
7.1%
MAL MANEJO DE INVENTARIO 1
7.1%
MALA ADMINISTRACION 1
7.1%
MOVERSE A VARIOS LUGARES PARA VENDER 1
7.1%
NO TIENEN PERMISO DE MERCADOS 1
7.1%
POR FALTA DE CAPITAL 1
7.1%
PORQUE NO SE ALCANZAN A MANTENER 1
7.1%
QUIEREN Q LUEGO LUEGO LES VAYA BIEN Y SIEMPRE Y EL COMERCIO ES VARIABLE 1
7.1%
SE DESESPERAN, QUIEREN Q TODOS LOS DIAS SEAN IGUAL Y YO YA SE LOS TIEMPOS BAJOS 1
7.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.