The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58428
Downloads
7216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Business/activities in addition to the main activity (sc3x)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 116
End: 159
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Beauty parlour 1
0.3%
Brick and Construction 1
0.3%
Broker 1
0.3%
Car sales 1
0.3%
Car workshop 1
0.3%
Cars and Gems selling and buying 1
0.3%
Charcoal Sales 1
0.3%
Clocks and watches repair service 1
0.3%
Clothings shop 1
0.3%
Cold drinks 1
0.3%
Electronics Sales 1
0.3%
Goods carrier 1
0.3%
Goods transportation from Mandalay to Monywa 1
0.3%
High way bus line 1
0.3%
Home and real estate broker 1
0.3%
Iron welding 1
0.3%
Lathe machine 1
0.3%
Ma Hta Tha bus line 1
0.3%
Men clothing 1
0.3%
Metal pieces and bottles 1
0.3%
Mobile phone sales 1
0.3%
Motorcycle battery and dynamo repair 1
0.3%
Mya prawn flavor fish sauce manufacturing 1
0.3%
Nadimoe restaurant 1
0.3%
No other business 264
88%
Noodle manufacturing 1
0.3%
Paints, car cushion sewing and sales 1
0.3%
Pharmacy 1
0.3%
Photo studio 1
0.3%
Phtograph 1
0.3%
Retail 1
0.3%
School ferry bus 1
0.3%
Steel, copper and plastic materials sales 1
0.3%
Two kinds of goods transportation 1
0.3%
Wedding invitation cards, and fans 1
0.3%
Wine manufacturing 1
0.3%
Yangon branch 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.