The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58453
Downloads
7216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Business originally start (b12)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 194
End: 197
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2013
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What year did this business or activity originally start?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 2
0.7%
1950 1
0.3%
1960 1
0.3%
1970 1
0.3%
1973 1
0.3%
1974 2
0.7%
1977 1
0.3%
1980 3
1%
1983 2
0.7%
1984 3
1%
1986 1
0.3%
1989 2
0.7%
1990 6
2%
1991 1
0.3%
1992 2
0.7%
1993 3
1%
1994 7
2.3%
1995 5
1.7%
1996 2
0.7%
1997 2
0.7%
1998 8
2.7%
1999 6
2%
2000 26
8.7%
2001 4
1.3%
2002 4
1.3%
2003 9
3%
2004 21
7%
2005 10
3.3%
2006 13
4.3%
2007 10
3.3%
2008 34
11.3%
2009 27
9%
2010 20
6.7%
2011 15
5%
2012 31
10.3%
2013 14
4.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.