The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58284
Downloads
7214
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Kind of location that business (c2)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 109
Invalid: 191
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 248
End: 249
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 1
0.9%
1 With fixed premises and with permanent structure 95
87.2%
2 With fixed premises and with temporary structure 13
11.9%
3 Without fixed premises (street vendors or services without f 0
0%
Sysmiss 191
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: PLEASE ANSWER THIS QUESTION YOURSELF BY USING OWN JUDGEMENT
What kind of location does this business or activity have?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.