The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58448
Downloads
7216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Total sales of that business in month (d4)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 392
End: 399
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 45000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What were the total sales of this business or activity in [insert last completed month]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 24
8%
30000 4
1.3%
40000 1
0.3%
50000 3
1%
60000 1
0.3%
80000 2
0.7%
90000 2
0.7%
100000 2
0.7%
125000 1
0.3%
150000 5
1.7%
170000 1
0.3%
200000 8
2.7%
250000 5
1.7%
300000 17
5.7%
330000 1
0.3%
350000 2
0.7%
400000 9
3%
450000 9
3%
500000 13
4.3%
550000 2
0.7%
600000 10
3.3%
700000 12
4%
750000 4
1.3%
800000 5
1.7%
900000 6
2%
950000 1
0.3%
1000000 18
6%
1200000 10
3.3%
1300000 1
0.3%
1500000 16
5.3%
1700000 2
0.7%
1800000 6
2%
1850000 1
0.3%
2000000 14
4.7%
2100000 1
0.3%
2300000 1
0.3%
2500000 5
1.7%
2800000 1
0.3%
3000000 7
2.3%
3200000 2
0.7%
3300000 1
0.3%
3350000 1
0.3%
4000000 7
2.3%
4500000 6
2%
4850000 1
0.3%
5000000 8
2.7%
6000000 6
2%
6200000 1
0.3%
7000000 3
1%
8000000 2
0.7%
8500000 1
0.3%
9000000 2
0.7%
9600000 2
0.7%
9900000 1
0.3%
10000000 5
1.7%
12000000 3
1%
14000000 1
0.3%
14200000 1
0.3%
15000000 3
1%
18000000 1
0.3%
20000000 3
1%
24300000 1
0.3%
25000000 2
0.7%
30000000 1
0.3%
35000000 1
0.3%
45000000 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.