The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58360
Downloads
7215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Number of paid worker (L1a)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 60
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 543
End: 544
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 60
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
1) READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: Now I would like to ask you a few questions about the individual who work in this business or activity
2) INTERVIEWER: include family members, owner and respondent if applicable
Literal question
In [insert last completed month], how many people who work in this business or activity were:
Paid
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.