The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58452
Downloads
7216
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Currently represents the biggest obstacle faced by that business (m1a)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 614
End: 615
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING:
The next set of questions is designed to get a general picture of your opinion about the business environment that affects the operations of this business or activity
Literal question
Which of the following elements of the business environment, if any, currently represents the biggest obstacle faced by this business or activity.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 27
9%
-7 Does not apply 17
5.7%
1 92
30.7%
2 52
17.3%
3 13
4.3%
5 34
11.3%
6 3
1%
7 29
9.7%
8 33
11%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.