The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58477
Downloads
7217
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Total cost of workers including salaries and any other form of payment (n1a)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 616
End: 622
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 4800000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For [insert last completed month]last complete month, please provide the following information about this business or activity:
Total cost of labor
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 13
4.3%
0 66
22%
30000 4
1.3%
40000 1
0.3%
45000 1
0.3%
50000 10
3.3%
60000 4
1.3%
70000 7
2.3%
75000 2
0.7%
80000 2
0.7%
90000 2
0.7%
100000 12
4%
105000 1
0.3%
120000 9
3%
130000 2
0.7%
135000 1
0.3%
140000 3
1%
150000 15
5%
160000 2
0.7%
165000 1
0.3%
180000 6
2%
200000 22
7.3%
210000 1
0.3%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 13
4.3%
260000 1
0.3%
270000 2
0.7%
290000 1
0.3%
300000 11
3.7%
320000 3
1%
340000 1
0.3%
350000 7
2.3%
360000 3
1%
400000 7
2.3%
420000 1
0.3%
450000 5
1.7%
480000 1
0.3%
500000 8
2.7%
540000 2
0.7%
550000 3
1%
560000 1
0.3%
600000 8
2.7%
650000 1
0.3%
700000 1
0.3%
750000 1
0.3%
780000 1
0.3%
800000 2
0.7%
830000 1
0.3%
950000 1
0.3%
1000000 5
1.7%
1200000 2
0.7%
1300000 2
0.7%
1400000 1
0.3%
1500000 3
1%
1600000 1
0.3%
2000000 7
2.3%
2200000 1
0.3%
2380000 1
0.3%
2500000 1
0.3%
3500000 1
0.3%
4800000 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.