The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MMR_2014_INS_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2014

Myanmar, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2014_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tysw-7609
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 16, 2014
Last modified
Feb 09, 2015
Page views
58338
Downloads
7215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Myanmar_Informal-2014-full
    data

Total cost of raw materials (if manufacturing) (n1b)

Data file: Myanmar_Informal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 636
End: 644
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 100000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For [insert last completed month]last complete month, please provide the following information about this business or activity:
Total cost of raw materials (if manufacturing)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 34
11.3%
0 18
6%
1000 1
0.3%
3000 1
0.3%
5000 1
0.3%
8000 1
0.3%
10000 4
1.3%
15000 2
0.7%
20000 5
1.7%
30000 12
4%
42500 1
0.3%
50000 15
5%
70000 7
2.3%
75000 1
0.3%
80000 1
0.3%
90000 1
0.3%
100000 16
5.3%
150000 12
4%
200000 11
3.7%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 3
1%
300000 23
7.7%
350000 5
1.7%
400000 4
1.3%
450000 3
1%
500000 13
4.3%
550000 1
0.3%
600000 10
3.3%
700000 2
0.7%
800000 6
2%
960000 1
0.3%
1000000 14
4.7%
1100000 1
0.3%
1200000 3
1%
1300000 2
0.7%
1500000 5
1.7%
1600000 1
0.3%
1800000 3
1%
2000000 9
3%
2500000 4
1.3%
3000000 14
4.7%
3500000 1
0.3%
4000000 2
0.7%
4500000 2
0.7%
5000000 6
2%
5500000 2
0.7%
6000000 1
0.3%
7000000 3
1%
8000000 2
0.7%
9000000 3
1%
10416000 1
0.3%
15000000 1
0.3%
18000000 1
0.3%
20000000 2
0.7%
100000000 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.