The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2009_WSPIE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling Up Rural Sanitation Access (TSSM) Impact Evaluation, Madhya Pradesh State, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

India, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2009_WSPIE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ksyg-6f12
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program, Network for Engineering and Economics Research and Management
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2014
Last modified
May 11, 2015
Page views
961674
Downloads
23724
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL_PUF
  • cgiver_EL_PUF
  • Child_BL_PUF
  • Child_EL_PUF
  • HHold_BL_PUF
  • HHold_EL_PUF
  • K_ANM_PUF
  • K_DOCTOR_PUF
  • K_GP_SEC_PUF
  • K_MASONS_PUF
  • K_SARPANCH_PUF
  • K_SCHOOL_PUF
  • K_TRANSECT_PUF
  • Person_BL_PUF
  • Person_EL_PUF
  • WATER_SOURCE_PUF
  • treatmentassignment

Visit1: Time (Begun) (G00_V1TB)

Data file: HHold_BL_PUF

Overview

Valid: 3882
Invalid: 31
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 420
End: 423
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 21
0.5%
1 1
0%
3 1
0%
4 1
0%
6 1
0%
9 2
0.1%
10 31
0.8%
11 21
0.5%
12 38
1%
13 24
0.6%
14 31
0.8%
15 22
0.6%
16 28
0.7%
17 11
0.3%
18 5
0.1%
24 2
0.1%
30 1
0%
35 1
0%
100 8
0.2%
105 1
0%
110 1
0%
120 3
0.1%
125 3
0.1%
128 1
0%
130 6
0.2%
135 3
0.1%
140 1
0%
145 1
0%
150 2
0.1%
163 1
0%
165 1
0%
200 6
0.2%
201 1
0%
205 1
0%
210 4
0.1%
215 3
0.1%
220 1
0%
225 1
0%
230 4
0.1%
240 2
0.1%
247 1
0%
250 2
0.1%
300 14
0.4%
310 1
0%
315 1
0%
320 2
0.1%
330 2
0.1%
340 1
0%
345 1
0%
350 4
0.1%
400 5
0.1%
410 1
0%
420 2
0.1%
430 5
0.1%
435 1
0%
445 2
0.1%
455 1
0%
510 2
0.1%
515 2
0.1%
520 1
0%
530 3
0.1%
535 1
0%
540 1
0%
545 1
0%
600 2
0.1%
605 1
0%
610 3
0.1%
613 1
0%
615 1
0%
700 2
0.1%
710 1
0%
800 6
0.2%
810 2
0.1%
820 2
0.1%
830 4
0.1%
845 2
0.1%
849 1
0%
850 1
0%
855 1
0%
900 42
1.1%
904 1
0%
905 5
0.1%
910 12
0.3%
915 7
0.2%
920 1
0%
930 19
0.5%
935 2
0.1%
940 1
0%
945 6
0.2%
950 3
0.1%
951 1
0%
955 4
0.1%
1000 130
3.3%
1001 2
0.1%
1002 1
0%
1004 1
0%
1005 9
0.2%
1010 34
0.9%
1011 1
0%
1015 15
0.4%
1020 17
0.4%
1025 4
0.1%
1027 1
0%
1030 56
1.4%
1035 3
0.1%
1038 1
0%
1040 14
0.4%
1045 14
0.4%
1050 6
0.2%
1051 1
0%
1055 3
0.1%
1058 1
0%
1100 199
5.1%
1101 3
0.1%
1103 1
0%
1104 9
0.2%
1105 22
0.6%
1106 1
0%
1108 1
0%
1109 1
0%
1110 44
1.1%
1115 18
0.5%
1116 1
0%
1119 1
0%
1120 27
0.7%
1121 1
0%
1125 8
0.2%
1130 79
2%
1135 6
0.2%
1136 2
0.1%
1137 1
0%
1140 23
0.6%
1145 12
0.3%
1148 1
0%
1150 17
0.4%
1155 6
0.2%
1156 1
0%
1159 2
0.1%
1190 1
0%
1200 207
5.3%
1201 3
0.1%
1202 1
0%
1204 2
0.1%
1205 17
0.4%
1210 54
1.4%
1214 1
0%
1215 23
0.6%
1220 29
0.7%
1225 6
0.2%
1230 87
2.2%
1235 6
0.2%
1236 2
0.1%
1240 26
0.7%
1245 12
0.3%
1246 1
0%
1250 15
0.4%
1251 1
0%
1255 8
0.2%
1256 1
0%
1259 2
0.1%
1300 166
4.3%
1301 3
0.1%
1305 29
0.7%
1308 1
0%
1310 42
1.1%
1315 26
0.7%
1320 38
1%
1324 2
0.1%
1325 7
0.2%
1330 66
1.7%
1332 1
0%
1335 4
0.1%
1336 1
0%
1340 29
0.7%
1345 21
0.5%
1349 1
0%
1350 18
0.5%
1355 4
0.1%
1400 197
5.1%
1401 2
0.1%
1402 3
0.1%
1403 3
0.1%
1404 3
0.1%
1405 31
0.8%
1406 1
0%
1408 4
0.1%
1410 51
1.3%
1411 1
0%
1412 1
0%
1414 1
0%
1415 30
0.8%
1417 1
0%
1418 1
0%
1420 23
0.6%
1421 1
0%
1422 2
0.1%
1423 1
0%
1424 1
0%
1425 4
0.1%
1428 4
0.1%
1430 85
2.2%
1435 5
0.1%
1440 12
0.3%
1445 12
0.3%
1447 1
0%
1448 1
0%
1449 3
0.1%
1450 21
0.5%
1452 1
0%
1455 11
0.3%
1458 1
0%
1500 170
4.4%
1501 2
0.1%
1502 1
0%
1504 2
0.1%
1505 18
0.5%
1506 1
0%
1508 1
0%
1510 39
1%
1513 1
0%
1515 23
0.6%
1520 21
0.5%
1525 7
0.2%
1526 1
0%
1530 76
2%
1532 1
0%
1535 1
0%
1537 1
0%
1540 20
0.5%
1545 15
0.4%
1548 1
0%
1549 1
0%
1550 16
0.4%
1555 1
0%
1558 1
0%
1559 1
0%
1600 151
3.9%
1601 4
0.1%
1602 1
0%
1603 3
0.1%
1604 1
0%
1605 14
0.4%
1606 1
0%
1610 43
1.1%
1615 16
0.4%
1617 2
0.1%
1618 1
0%
1620 32
0.8%
1622 2
0.1%
1625 5
0.1%
1628 1
0%
1630 66
1.7%
1635 3
0.1%
1638 1
0%
1640 14
0.4%
1641 2
0.1%
1645 7
0.2%
1650 13
0.3%
1655 8
0.2%
1658 3
0.1%
1659 1
0%
1700 101
2.6%
1701 5
0.1%
1704 4
0.1%
1705 9
0.2%
1710 17
0.4%
1715 8
0.2%
1720 16
0.4%
1725 4
0.1%
1730 20
0.5%
1735 2
0.1%
1740 9
0.2%
1745 5
0.1%
1749 1
0%
1750 6
0.2%
1755 1
0%
1756 2
0.1%
1759 1
0%
1800 29
0.7%
1801 3
0.1%
1804 1
0%
1805 2
0.1%
1810 6
0.2%
1815 1
0%
1820 3
0.1%
1825 1
0%
1830 3
0.1%
1835 1
0%
1840 1
0%
1845 1
0%
1850 1
0%
1900 5
0.1%
1920 1
0%
1930 1
0%
1931 1
0%
2000 2
0.1%
2030 2
0.1%
2035 1
0%
2100 2
0.1%
2105 2
0.1%
2110 1
0%
2115 1
0%
2140 1
0%
2200 5
0.1%
2210 1
0%
9000 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 31
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.