The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2009_RCBPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Rural Capacity Building Project 2009, Baseline

Ethiopia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2009_RCBPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/paab-hj32
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema, Niklas Buehren
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2014
Last modified
Aug 06, 2014
Page views
137992
Downloads
3639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • IDENTI_1
  • Section_A
  • Section_B
  • Section_C
  • Section_C_Consumption
  • Section_C2
  • D0_D3
  • D4_16
  • D6_Head
  • D6_Spouse
  • D8_Head
  • D8_Spouse
  • D10_H
  • D10_S
  • D12_H
  • D12_S
  • D14_H
  • D14_S
  • D16_H
  • D16_S
  • D17_D
  • D19_H
  • D19_S
  • D24_D65
  • D31_Head
  • D31_Spouse
  • D37_Head
  • D37_Spouse
  • D41_Head
  • D41_Spouse
  • D47_Head
  • D47_Spouse
  • D48_Head
  • D48_Spouse
  • D49_Head
  • D49_Spouse
  • D51_Head
  • D51_Spouse
  • E1_E2
  • E3_E9
  • E9
  • E10_E19
  • E20_E27
  • E28_E36
  • F0
  • F1_F22
  • F23_F30
  • Farm Input

a03 . woreda (Woreda)

Data file: D12_H

Overview

Valid: 3198
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 20
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 82
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section A: Identification

A03. Woreda
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 fagita lekomma 248
7.8%
2 debay tilatgin 518
16.2%
3 dejen 102
3.2%
4 chilga 281
8.8%
5 dembia 81
2.5%
6 minjar 30
0.9%
7 meket 127
4%
8 dewa chifa 307
9.6%
9 tech gayint 313
9.8%
10 mekdela 349
10.9%
11 kuni 52
1.6%
44 boset 145
4.5%
45 adama 118
3.7%
47 booke 59
1.8%
68 dalocha 96
3%
69 geze gofa 11
0.3%
70 yem special 29
0.9%
71 darra 32
1%
72 offa 153
4.8%
73 soro 51
1.6%
80 homosha 33
1%
81 menge 34
1.1%
82 bello jiganfoy 29
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.