The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_V02_M / variable [F22]
impact_evaluation

Farmer Innovation Fund Impact Evaluation 2012, Midline Survey

Ethiopia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v2mb-e021
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2014
Last modified
Apr 17, 2018
Page views
428204
Downloads
23013
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_F2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • M_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • M_CREDIT_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • M_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2_new
  • M_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION3_f2
  • M_HIRED_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • M_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • M_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • M_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • M_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • M_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • M_NETWORKS1_f2
  • M_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIP_f2
  • M_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • M_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • M_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • M_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_1_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_2_f2
  • S_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • S_CREDIT_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • S_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • S_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • S_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • S_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • S_HIRED_AND_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • S_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • S_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • S_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • S_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • S_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • S_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • S_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • S_NETWORKS1_f2
  • S_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_AND_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_DURABLES_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HEALTH_C_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HOUSEHOL_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIPMEN_f2
  • S_SAVING_AND_RISK_f2
  • S_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • S_TRANSFER_1_f2
  • S_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_A_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_REARI_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_1_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_2_f2
  • S_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • W_ACCESS_TO_CREDIT_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY3_f2
  • W_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • W_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • W_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • W_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • W_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • W_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2_new
  • W_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f
  • W_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • W_NETWORKS1_f
  • W_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_CLOTHES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_HOUSEHOLD_CONSUM_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICET_f2
  • W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • W_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • W_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT3_f2
  • W_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • M_NETWORKS2_f2
  • M_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • S_NETWORKS2_f2
  • W_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • W_NETWORKS2_f2
  • MEN_M_SAVINGs_AND_RISK_1
  • Single_S_SAVING_AND_RISK
  • WOMEN_W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK

Q11. Land documentation (q11_land_documentation_f2)

Data file: M_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2

Overview

Valid: 3994
Invalid: 466
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 65
End: 66
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Preliminary registration 1804
45.2%
2 1st stage book of holding 863
21.6%
3 2nd stage book of holding 1019
25.5%
4 Other 35
0.9%
5 None 273
6.8%
99 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 466
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.