The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_V02_M / variable [F35]
impact_evaluation

Farmer Innovation Fund Impact Evaluation 2012, Midline Survey

Ethiopia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v2mb-e021
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2014
Last modified
Apr 17, 2018
Page views
368472
Downloads
22255
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_F2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • M_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • M_CREDIT_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • M_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2_new
  • M_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION3_f2
  • M_HIRED_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • M_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • M_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • M_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • M_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • M_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • M_NETWORKS1_f2
  • M_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIP_f2
  • M_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • M_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • M_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • M_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_1_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_2_f2
  • S_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • S_CREDIT_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • S_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • S_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • S_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • S_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • S_HIRED_AND_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • S_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • S_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • S_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • S_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • S_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • S_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • S_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • S_NETWORKS1_f2
  • S_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_AND_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_DURABLES_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HEALTH_C_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HOUSEHOL_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIPMEN_f2
  • S_SAVING_AND_RISK_f2
  • S_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • S_TRANSFER_1_f2
  • S_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_A_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_REARI_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_1_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_2_f2
  • S_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • W_ACCESS_TO_CREDIT_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY3_f2
  • W_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • W_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • W_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • W_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • W_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • W_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2_new
  • W_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f
  • W_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • W_NETWORKS1_f
  • W_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_CLOTHES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_HOUSEHOLD_CONSUM_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICET_f2
  • W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • W_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • W_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT3_f2
  • W_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • M_NETWORKS2_f2
  • M_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • S_NETWORKS2_f2
  • W_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • W_NETWORKS2_f2
  • MEN_M_SAVINGs_AND_RISK_1
  • Single_S_SAVING_AND_RISK
  • WOMEN_W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK

Kebele (kebele_f2)

Data file: M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2

Overview

Valid: 4237
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 54
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Begasheka 90
2.1%
2 DR. atakilty 59
1.4%
3 Getski_milesilay 107
2.5%
4 Amdi weyane 74
1.7%
5 May tekli 41
1%
6 Nebar hadinet 34
0.8%
7 Wenberet adi deki als 56
1.3%
8 Aiba 71
1.7%
9 Atsela 72
1.7%
10 Tekia 51
1.2%
11 Betmara 45
1.1%
12 Abreha atsbeha 162
3.8%
13 Adekesandid 193
4.6%
14 Gemad 131
3.1%
15 Genfel 52
1.2%
16 Mai quiha 0
0%
17 Mai megelta 42
1%
18 Saz 36
0.8%
19 Adi yiekoro 151
3.6%
20 Dibdibo (la/megariatsemri) 69
1.6%
21 Gerhu simay/Hog 89
2.1%
22 Mishig 139
3.3%
23 Sero 23
0.5%
24 Debre Genet 29
0.7%
25 Seha 20
0.5%
26 Kisad Akui 20
0.5%
27 Hatsebo 80
1.9%
28 Medoge 18
0.4%
29 Dereka 57
1.3%
30 Dura 52
1.2%
31 Egri - Albe 44
1%
32 Nesashi 140
3.3%
33 Tabote Giorgies 4
0.1%
34 Mitemera 0
0%
35 Sekata 0
0%
36 Adet Zuriya 112
2.6%
37 Mosebo 132
3.1%
38 Dewaro 10
0.2%
39 Abka 51
1.2%
40 Goda Chelie 75
1.8%
41 Balchi 117
2.8%
42 Betie 41
1%
43 Merewa 52
1.2%
44 Alala 124
2.9%
45 Hara 103
2.4%
46 Zewergotera 140
3.3%
47 Geshober 124
2.9%
48 Gedober 125
3%
49 Dorogeber 72
1.7%
50 Sholekt 160
3.8%
51 Dengolt Sostu Yekura 138
3.3%
52 Asmera 126
3%
53 Atekan Dagut/Achkan 162
3.8%
54 Berkut 122
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.