The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_V02_M / variable [F62]
impact_evaluation

Farmer Innovation Fund Impact Evaluation 2012, Midline Survey

Ethiopia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v2mb-e021
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2014
Last modified
Apr 17, 2018
Page views
443076
Downloads
23102
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_F2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • M_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • M_CREDIT_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • M_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2_new
  • M_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION3_f2
  • M_HIRED_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • M_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • M_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • M_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • M_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • M_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • M_NETWORKS1_f2
  • M_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIP_f2
  • M_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • M_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • M_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • M_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_1_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_2_f2
  • S_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • S_CREDIT_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • S_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • S_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • S_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • S_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • S_HIRED_AND_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • S_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • S_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • S_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • S_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • S_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • S_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • S_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • S_NETWORKS1_f2
  • S_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_AND_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_DURABLES_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HEALTH_C_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HOUSEHOL_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIPMEN_f2
  • S_SAVING_AND_RISK_f2
  • S_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • S_TRANSFER_1_f2
  • S_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_A_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_REARI_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_1_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_2_f2
  • S_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • W_ACCESS_TO_CREDIT_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY3_f2
  • W_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • W_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • W_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • W_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • W_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • W_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2_new
  • W_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f
  • W_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • W_NETWORKS1_f
  • W_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_CLOTHES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_HOUSEHOLD_CONSUM_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICET_f2
  • W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • W_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • W_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT3_f2
  • W_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • M_NETWORKS2_f2
  • M_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • S_NETWORKS2_f2
  • W_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • W_NETWORKS2_f2
  • MEN_M_SAVINGs_AND_RISK_1
  • Single_S_SAVING_AND_RISK
  • WOMEN_W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK

Q4. In what year did you get married (q4_year_married_f2)

Data file: S_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2

Overview

Valid: 385
Invalid: 32
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 26
Width: 4
Range: 1930 - 2005
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1930 1
0.3%
1943 2
0.5%
1948 1
0.3%
1949 2
0.5%
1950 1
0.3%
1952 3
0.8%
1953 2
0.5%
1954 1
0.3%
1955 1
0.3%
1956 1
0.3%
1957 2
0.5%
1958 3
0.8%
1960 9
2.3%
1961 2
0.5%
1962 1
0.3%
1963 5
1.3%
1964 5
1.3%
1965 10
2.6%
1966 6
1.6%
1967 7
1.8%
1968 10
2.6%
1969 5
1.3%
1970 21
5.5%
1971 4
1%
1972 10
2.6%
1973 8
2.1%
1974 5
1.3%
1975 26
6.8%
1976 10
2.6%
1977 13
3.4%
1978 11
2.9%
1979 12
3.1%
1980 27
7%
1981 8
2.1%
1982 11
2.9%
1983 10
2.6%
1984 8
2.1%
1985 11
2.9%
1986 7
1.8%
1987 4
1%
1988 9
2.3%
1989 10
2.6%
1990 9
2.3%
1991 6
1.6%
1992 3
0.8%
1993 3
0.8%
1994 9
2.3%
1995 8
2.1%
1996 4
1%
1997 5
1.3%
1998 10
2.6%
1999 6
1.6%
2000 3
0.8%
2001 5
1.3%
2002 2
0.5%
2003 2
0.5%
2004 4
1%
2005 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 32
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.