The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_V02_M / variable [F75]
impact_evaluation

Farmer Innovation Fund Impact Evaluation 2012, Midline Survey

Ethiopia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v2mb-e021
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2014
Last modified
Apr 17, 2018
Page views
445893
Downloads
23134
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_F2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • M_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • M_CREDIT_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • M_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2_new
  • M_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION3_f2
  • M_HIRED_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • M_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • M_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • M_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • M_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • M_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • M_NETWORKS1_f2
  • M_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIP_f2
  • M_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • M_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • M_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • M_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_1_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_2_f2
  • S_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • S_CREDIT_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • S_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • S_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • S_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • S_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • S_HIRED_AND_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • S_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • S_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • S_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • S_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • S_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • S_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • S_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • S_NETWORKS1_f2
  • S_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_AND_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_DURABLES_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HEALTH_C_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HOUSEHOL_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIPMEN_f2
  • S_SAVING_AND_RISK_f2
  • S_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • S_TRANSFER_1_f2
  • S_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_A_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_REARI_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_1_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_2_f2
  • S_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • W_ACCESS_TO_CREDIT_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY3_f2
  • W_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • W_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • W_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • W_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • W_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • W_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2_new
  • W_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f
  • W_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • W_NETWORKS1_f
  • W_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_CLOTHES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_HOUSEHOLD_CONSUM_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICET_f2
  • W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • W_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • W_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT3_f2
  • W_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • M_NETWORKS2_f2
  • M_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • S_NETWORKS2_f2
  • W_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • W_NETWORKS2_f2
  • MEN_M_SAVINGs_AND_RISK_1
  • Single_S_SAVING_AND_RISK
  • WOMEN_W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK

Kebele (kebele_f2)

Data file: S_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2

Overview

Valid: 5417
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 54
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Begasheka 52
1%
2 DR. atakilty 273
5%
3 Getski_milesilay 182
3.4%
4 Amdi weyane 65
1.2%
5 May tekli 78
1.4%
6 Nebar hadinet 78
1.4%
7 Wenberet adi deki als 39
0.7%
8 Aiba 104
1.9%
9 Atsela 26
0.5%
10 Tekia 26
0.5%
11 Betmara 156
2.9%
12 Abreha atsbeha 182
3.4%
13 Adekesandid 13
0.2%
14 Gemad 104
1.9%
15 Genfel 286
5.3%
16 Mai quiha 0
0%
17 Mai megelta 52
1%
18 Saz 143
2.6%
19 Adi yiekoro 78
1.4%
20 Dibdibo (la/megariatsemri) 104
1.9%
21 Gerhu simay/Hog 130
2.4%
22 Mishig 104
1.9%
23 Sero 39
0.7%
24 Debre Genet 13
0.2%
25 Seha 0
0%
26 Kisad Akui 13
0.2%
27 Hatsebo 13
0.2%
28 Medoge 0
0%
29 Dereka 39
0.7%
30 Dura 39
0.7%
31 Egri - Albe 52
1%
32 Nesashi 130
2.4%
33 Tabote Giorgies 91
1.7%
34 Mitemera 0
0%
35 Sekata 0
0%
36 Adet Zuriya 117
2.2%
37 Mosebo 143
2.6%
38 Dewaro 65
1.2%
39 Abka 91
1.7%
40 Goda Chelie 234
4.3%
41 Balchi 247
4.6%
42 Betie 165
3%
43 Merewa 91
1.7%
44 Alala 156
2.9%
45 Hara 260
4.8%
46 Zewergotera 195
3.6%
47 Geshober 169
3.1%
48 Gedober 91
1.7%
49 Dorogeber 117
2.2%
50 Sholekt 65
1.2%
51 Dengolt Sostu Yekura 182
3.4%
52 Asmera 117
2.2%
53 Atekan Dagut/Achkan 156
2.9%
54 Berkut 52
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.