The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_V02_M / variable [F97]
impact_evaluation

Farmer Innovation Fund Impact Evaluation 2012, Midline Survey

Ethiopia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2012_FIFIE-ML_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v2mb-e021
Producer(s)
Tigist Ketema
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2014
Last modified
Apr 17, 2018
Page views
436800
Downloads
23069
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_F2
  • M_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_F2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • M_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • M_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • M_CREDIT_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • M_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • M_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • M_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2_new
  • M_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • M_GROUP_PARTICIPATION3_f2
  • M_HIRED_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • M_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • M_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • M_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • M_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • M_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • M_NETWORKS1_f2
  • M_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • M_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIP_f2
  • M_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • M_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • M_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • M_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • M_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • M_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_BELG_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_IN_MEHER_f2
  • S_AGRICULTURAL_PRODUCTION_OF_NON_S_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_1_f2
  • S_BUSSINES_ACTIVITY_2_f2
  • S_CLIMATE_CHANGE_f2
  • S_CREDIT_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_1_f2
  • S_CROP_SALES_2_f2
  • S_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • S_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • S_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • S_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • S_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • S_HIRED_AND_SHARED_LABOUR_f2
  • S_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • S_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • S_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f2
  • S_KNOWLEDGE_OF_LAND_MEASUREMENTS_f2
  • S_LAND_CHARACTERISTICS_AND_TENURE_f2
  • S_LIVESTOCK_OWNERSHIP_f2
  • S_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • S_NETWORKS1_f2
  • S_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_AND_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_DURABLES_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HEALTH_C_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_HOUSEHOL_f2
  • S_NON_FOOD_EXPENDITURE_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_CONSUMER_DURABLES_f2
  • S_OWNERSHIP_OF_PRODUCTION_EQUIPMEN_f2
  • S_SAVING_AND_RISK_f2
  • S_STOCKS_PRODUCTION_AND_CONSUMPTIO_f2
  • S_TRANSFER_1_f2
  • S_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_A_f2
  • S_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_REARI_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_1_f2
  • S_WAGE_AND_EMPLOYMENT_2_f2
  • S_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • W_ACCESS_TO_CREDIT_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY1_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY2_f2
  • W_BUSINESS_ACTIVITY3_f2
  • W_FAMILY_HISTORY_f2
  • W_FARMER_INNOVATION_FUND_f2
  • W_FARMER_TRAINING_CENTER_f2
  • W_FOOD_CONSUMPTION_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION1_f2
  • W_GROUP_PARTICIPATION2_f2
  • W_HOUSING_QUALITY_f2
  • W_INCOME_FROM_LIVESTOCK_f2_new
  • W_INTERVIEW_INFORMATION_f
  • W_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2
  • W_NETWORKS1_f
  • W_NEW_AGRICULTURAL_ACTIVITIES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_CLOTHES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_HOUSEHOLD_CONSUM_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICES_f2
  • W_NON_FOOD_EXP_ON_SERVICET_f2
  • W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK_f2
  • W_TRANSFERS1_f2
  • W_USE_OF_EXTENSION_SERVICES_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LAND_OPERATED_f2
  • W_USE_OF_LABOUR_ON_LIVESTOCK_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT1_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT2_f2
  • W_WAGE_EMPLOYMENT3_f2
  • W_WOMEN_S_FIF_GROUPS_f2
  • M_NETWORKS2_f2
  • M_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • S_NETWORKS2_f2
  • W_CURRENT_HOUSEHOLD_DEMOGRAPHICS_f2_new
  • W_NETWORKS2_f2
  • MEN_M_SAVINGs_AND_RISK_1
  • Single_S_SAVING_AND_RISK
  • WOMEN_W_SAVINGS_AND_RISK

Q4. In what year did you get married (q4_year_married_f2)

Data file: W_MARITAL_HISTORY_f2

Overview

Valid: 1239
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 27
Width: 4
Range: 1932 - 2005
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1932 1
0.1%
1945 1
0.1%
1948 1
0.1%
1950 2
0.2%
1951 2
0.2%
1952 1
0.1%
1953 1
0.1%
1954 3
0.2%
1955 1
0.1%
1956 1
0.1%
1957 1
0.1%
1958 3
0.2%
1959 2
0.2%
1960 11
0.9%
1961 3
0.2%
1962 8
0.6%
1963 6
0.5%
1964 12
1%
1965 19
1.5%
1966 18
1.5%
1967 16
1.3%
1968 19
1.5%
1969 15
1.2%
1970 39
3.1%
1971 18
1.5%
1972 27
2.2%
1973 27
2.2%
1974 37
3%
1975 46
3.7%
1976 21
1.7%
1977 30
2.4%
1978 65
5.2%
1979 46
3.7%
1980 63
5.1%
1981 33
2.7%
1982 40
3.2%
1983 54
4.4%
1984 49
4%
1985 62
5%
1986 24
1.9%
1987 36
2.9%
1988 37
3%
1989 25
2%
1990 41
3.3%
1991 22
1.8%
1992 22
1.8%
1993 28
2.3%
1994 26
2.1%
1995 30
2.4%
1996 25
2%
1997 13
1%
1998 27
2.2%
1999 18
1.5%
2000 13
1%
2001 18
1.5%
2002 10
0.8%
2003 10
0.8%
2004 3
0.2%
2005 7
0.6%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.