The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2010_MICS-ACC_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2010 - Accra

Ghana, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2010_MICS-ACC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Sep 02, 2014
Page views
89710
Downloads
985
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Field editor (WM8)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1427
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 51
Mean: 29.272
Standard deviation: 14.183
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 28
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 51
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Field edited by:
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The field editor will later enter his/her name and number in the space provided when checking the completed questionnaires.

Description

Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.