The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
146872
Downloads
39111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_03_05} a travaillé pour dans le cadre du travail princip (fh_03_05)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 1919
Invalid: 1412
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 114
End: 114
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 7 derniers jours, pour qui a travaillé [NOM] dans le cadre de son travail principal ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 soi-meme (travailleur indÉpendant) 1511
78.7%
2 membre de la famille 217
11.3%
3 entreprise du secteur privÉ 71
3.7%
4 secteur public 61
3.2%
5 secteur sans but lucratif 5
0.3%
7 autre 13
0.7%
9 nd 41
2.1%
Sysmiss 1412
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : vérifiez avec (3.02)
Question post text
S'il y a au moins deux activités, indiquez le travail principal qui a occupé la plus grande partie du temps
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.