The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
146921
Downloads
39111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_08} 2e maladie/syntôme (fh_09_08_2)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 3143
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 144
End: 145
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De quoi souffrez-vous / souffre [NOM] surtout ?
- 2ème
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 paludisme 15
8%
2 vih/sida 1
0.5%
3 rougeole 0
0%
4 cancer 0
0%
5 anÉmie 1
0.5%
6 diabÈte 0
0%
7 malnutrition 0
0%
8 troubles mentaux 1
0.5%
9 maladie nerveuse/paralysie 1
0.5%
10 problÈme oculaire 4
2.1%
11 problÈme auriculaire 1
0.5%
12 maladie cardiaque 1
0.5%
13 infection pulmonaire 1
0.5%
14 tuberculose 0
0%
15 pneumonie 0
0%
16 autres difficultÉs respiratoires 2
1.1%
17 digestif 7
3.7%
18 muscle/os 10
5.3%
19 peau 1
0.5%
20 gÉnito-urinaire 1
0.5%
21 grossesse / liÉ À l'accouchement 7
3.7%
22 pÉrinatal 0
0%
23 congÉnital 1
0.5%
24 blessure ou empoisonnement 2
1.1%
41 fiÈvre 24
12.8%
42 douleurs abdominales 15
8%
43 toux uniquement 20
10.6%
44 toux avec respiration difficile, rapide 1
0.5%
45 diarrhÉe sans sang 2
1.1%
46 diarrhÉe avec sang 1
0.5%
47 diarrhÉe et vomissements 0
0%
48 vomissements 4
2.1%
49 maux de tÊte 27
14.4%
97 autre 37
19.7%
99 nd 0
0%
Sysmiss 3143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.