The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
146952
Downloads
39111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_11} mois de grossesse lors de la reception des dernie (fh_12_11)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 2951
Invalid: 380
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 312
End: 312
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De combien de mois étiez-vous enceinte lorsque vous avez reçu les derniers soins prénatals pour cette grossesse ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 7
0.2%
2 4
0.1%
3 4
0.1%
4 6
0.2%
5 10
0.3%
6 56
1.9%
7 181
6.1%
8 888
30.1%
9 1795
60.8%
Sysmiss 380
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur - arrondissez au mois
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.