The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
146861
Downloads
39111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_12} durant les visites de soins prénatals a été progr (fh_12_12f)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 3061
Invalid: 270
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 318
End: 318
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, j'aimerais vous poser des questions sur ce qui a peut-être été effectué lors des visites de soins prénatals pour votre dernière grossesse. Durant ces visites, l'élément décrit ci-dessous a-t-il été réalisé lors d'au moins une visite ?
f. Avez-vous programmé votre accouchement dans cet établissement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 2557
83.5%
2 non 501
16.4%
8 nsp 2
0.1%
9 nd 1
0%
Sysmiss 270
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.