The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
147300
Downloads
39115
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_29} personne qui a aidé lors de l'accouchement (fh_12_29)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 3237
Invalid: 94
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 358
End: 359
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Lors de cette grossesse, qui vous a aidé lors de l'accouchement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 docteur en mÉdecine 343
10.6%
2 sage-femme 1704
52.6%
3 infirmiÈre/ accoucheuse auxiliaire 453
14%
4 agent de santÉ communautaire 12
0.4%
5 technicien de laboratoire 4
0.1%
6 pharmacien 4
0.1%
7 assistant traditionnel À la naissance 297
9.2%
8 guÉrisseur traditionnel 12
0.4%
9 guÉrisseur spirituel 0
0%
10 vendeur de mÉdicaments 2
0.1%
11 membre de la famille 286
8.8%
12 ami/voisin 48
1.5%
13 personne 39
1.2%
97 autre 10
0.3%
99 nd 23
0.7%
Sysmiss 94
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.