The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
153119
Downloads
39248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_30} village/quartier où a eu lieu l'accouchement, nom (fh_12_30_1)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 3233
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 360
End: 379
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Dans quel village/Quartier avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle accouché ?
- nom
Categories
Value Category Cases
3 CORNER 1
0%
3 CORNERS 1
0%
99999999999999999999 1
0%
ABANCA 1
0%
ABONG MBANG 35
1.1%
ABONG MBANG SUD 1
0%
ABONG-MBANG 12
0.4%
ABONG-MBANG HC 1
0%
ACHAIN 2
0.1%
ACHIP 1
0%
ADJAL 1
0%
ADJELA 1
0%
ADOUMA 6
0.2%
AFALONG 1
0%
AGRESSIVE CH 1
0%
AKAM 1
0%
AKEH 6
0.2%
AKEN 1
0%
AKOFUNGUBA 1
0%
AKOK MAKA 2
0.1%
AKOK MAKAK 1
0%
AKOM 1
0%
AKONA 1
0%
AKONINGA 1
0%
AKONOLINGA 2
0.1%
AKWA DOUALA 1
0%
AKWAYA 1
0%
AMAYO 1
0%
AMBAKA 1
0%
AMBAKA/OUAMA 1
0%
ANAMBRA 1
0%
ANDEK 1
0%
ANDOHA 1
0%
ANGOSSAS 4
0.1%
ANGOSSAS 1 1
0%
ANGOSSAS 2 2
0.1%
ANGOSSAS II 12
0.4%
ANJIN 1
0%
ANJING 3
0.1%
ANKOABOMB 3
0.1%
ANKOUAM 1
0%
ANKOUNG 8
0.2%
ANYAJUA 9
0.3%
ANYAJUA S 5
0.2%
ANYAJUAL 1
0%
ANYIM 10
0.3%
ANYING 1
0%
ARMY CAMP 9
0.3%
ARMY QUATER 1
0%
ASCING 1
0%
ASHING 2
0.1%
ASHING FULI 2
0.1%
ASSOUMIDELE 2 1
0%
ASSOUMIDELE II 2
0.1%
ATOK 12
0.4%
AYOS 3
0.1%
AZEMEKOUT 3
0.1%
AZOMEKOUT 1
0%
BA COUNCIL 1
0%
BABA 3
0.1%
BABA HC 1
0%
BABA MEYA 1
0%
BABA1 1
0%
BABA1 IHC 1
0%
BABAH1 1
0%
BABAI 1
0%
BABESSI 14
0.4%
BABUNGO 16
0.5%
BABUNGO FINTEH 1
0%
BABUNGO H 1
0%
BABUNGO IMHC 1
0%
BABUNGOH 1
0%
BACHO HOSPITAL 1
0%
BACHUO 8
0.2%
BACHUO AKAGBE 1
0%
BACHUO-AKAGBE 1
0%
BADJOR 1
0%
BAFA 1
0%
BAFANJI 2
0.1%
BAFIA 1
0%
BAFMAN 1
0%
BAFOUSSAM 3
0.1%
BAFUT 3
0.1%
BAGBECHOUT 1
0%
BAGBEZE 2
0.1%
BAGBEZE 1 2
0.1%
BAGBEZE 2 2
0.1%
BAGBEZE I 3
0.1%
BAGOBOUM 1
0%
BAGUEMPAL 1
0%
BAI MANYA 4
0.1%
BAI-MANYA 4
0.1%
BAICHAM 1
0%
BAKACHE 1
0%
BAKINGILI 6
0.2%
BAKOTE 2
0.1%
BAKOUMBIAM 8
0.2%
BAKOUMBIAM I 4
0.1%
BAKUMBA 1
0%
BALAM 1
0%
BALENG 1
0%
BALI 1
0%
BALI KUMBAT 1
0%
BALIKUMBAT 2
0.1%
BALLAM 2 1
0%
BALOKO LA VIE 1
0%
BAMALI 7
0.2%
BAMALIE 1
0%
BAMBALA 2
0.1%
BAMBALANG 6
0.2%
BAMBALANG BAYA 1
0%
BAMBARA 1
0%
BAMBE 1
0%
BAMBILI 1
0%
BAMENA 1
0%
BAMENDA 11
0.3%
BAMENDA TOWN 1
0%
BAMESSING 7
0.2%
BAMNGAM 9
0.3%
BAMOUKA 1
0%
BAMUELE 1
0%
BAMUKA 9
0.3%
BAMUNGO 2
0.1%
BAMUNGOH 1
0%
BAMUNKA 16
0.5%
BAMUNKA NDOP 1
0%
BAMUNKA RURAL 1
0%
BAMUNKA URBAN 1
0%
BAMUNKUMBIT 7
0.2%
BANG 1
0%
BANGA 1
0%
BANGA LONG STREET 1
0%
BANGOLAN 4
0.1%
BANGOUE 6
0.2%
BANGOULAND 1
0%
BANGOULANG 1
0%
BANGULLANG 1
0%
BANKA 1
0%
BANSO 5
0.2%
BANSO BAPTIST H 1
0%
BANSO BH 1
0%
BANSOBI 7
0.2%
BANTI 3
0.1%
BAPTIST HOSPITAL BBH 1
0%
BARECO 1
0%
BASTOS 1
0%
BATIBO 1
0%
BATITOU 1
0%
BATOKE 17
0.5%
BATOURI 8
0.2%
BAYONG 1
0%
BECHAN 1
0%
BEDOBO 1
0%
BEDOUMO 1
0%
BEGOGE 1
0%
BEKA OUAMA 1
0%
BEKOW 1
0%
BELABO 2
0.1%
BELO 42
1.3%
BELO CENTER 2
0.1%
BENGUE-TIKO 8
0.2%
BENGULLANG 1
0%
BERTOUA 7
0.2%
BESONGABANG 8
0.2%
BETARE 1
0%
BETENGE 6
0.2%
BETENGE BALUE 1
0%
BETIEKU 1
0%
BIACHAM 1
0%
BIBIME 1
0%
BIDJIGUE I 2
0.1%
BIDJOMBO 8
0.2%
BIDJOMO 1
0%
BIG BEKONDO 12
0.4%
BIG BOUTOU 1
0%
BIG KOMBO 1
0%
BIG MASSAKA 1
0%
BIG NGBANDI 7
0.2%
BIG NGWANDE 1
0%
BIG YARD 1
0%
BIGOGOL I 1
0%
BIGONGOL I 2
0.1%
BIH 2
0.1%
BINDANAG 1
0%
BINDANANG 1
0%
BINGO 2
0.1%
BINI 1
0%
BINJENG 6
0.2%
BINKA 2
0.1%
BINKA MAYO 1
0%
BINSHUA 8
0.2%
BISONGABANG 1
0%
BISSO CENTRAFRIQUE 1
0%
BISSOUA II 1
0%
BITSINA 5
0.2%
BIYEM ASSI 1
0%
BLANDJOCK 10
0.3%
BLOC 20 1
0%
BOGOSSI+TAHATTE 1
0%
BOJONGO 4
0.1%
BOKOUA 1
0%
BOKOVA 14
0.4%
BOKUVA 1
0%
BOKWANGO 2
0.1%
BOKWOANGO 4
0.1%
BOLE BAKUNDU 1
0%
BOMA 1
0%
BOMAKA 1
0%
BONABERI 2
0.1%
BONADI KOMBO 1
0%
BONADIKOMBO 6
0.2%
BONADIKOMBO QUARTER 1
0%
BONAKANDA 7
0.2%
BONALYONGA 1
0%
BONANDO 2
0.1%
BONASAMBA 1
0%
BONDUMA 2
0.1%
BONGO 1
0%
BONGO I 1
0%
BONGOSSI 9
0.3%
BONKUEI 1
0%
BOSIA 2
0.1%
BOSQUET 1
0%
BOSSIA 5
0.2%
BOSSIANG 1
0%
BOTA 6
0.2%
BOTA CAMP 4
0.1%
BOTA LAND 1
0%
BOTA MIDDLE FARM 1
0%
BOTAKE 1
0%
BOUBARA 13
0.4%
BOUDA 2
0.1%
BOULE 1
0%
BOULI 1
0%
BOUMPIAL 6
0.2%
BOURA 1
0%
BOURHA 1
0%
BOVA 1
0%
BOVA I 1
0%
BOVA II 1
0%
BUABUA 14
0.4%
BUEA 9
0.3%
BUEA ARMY 1
0%
BUEA ARMY CAMP 3
0.1%
BUEA LOWER FARMS 1
0%
BUEA ROAD 4
0.1%
BUEA TOWN 15
0.5%
BUEA UPPER FARMS 1
0%
BWASSA 1
0%
CAMPAIGN 1
0%
CANOR 1
0%
CAROSSELLE 1
0%
CASSAVA FARM 2
0.1%
CDC BIG YARD 3
0.1%
CDC BOTA 1
0%
CDC CAMP DEBUNCHA 1
0%
CENTRAL 2
0.1%
CENTRE SOMALOMO 1
0%
CHAUKU 1
0%
CHECK POINT 4
0.1%
CHUAKU 4
0.1%
CITE VERTE 1
0%
CLARKS QUARTER 3
0.1%
CLARKS QUATER 2
0.1%
CLERK QUARTER 1
0%
CLERKS QUATER 1
0%
CLIMAT 1
0%
CMA DIMAKO 1
0%
CPO 1
0%
CSC DIMAKO 1
0%
CSI MILITAIRE 2
0.1%
CSI NGONDOUMA 1
0%
CYRIE 8
0.2%
D. BALUE 4
0.1%
DAKAR 2
0.1%
DEBUNCHA BEACH 1
0%
DEBUNDSCHA 1
0%
DEFENDA BALUE 1
0%
DEIDO 1
0%
DEIDO DOUALA 2
0.1%
DEMBORO 1
0%
DH NKAMBE 1
0%
DIAPOSTEN 1
0%
DIASSA 5
0.2%
DIFENDA 4
0.1%
DIKOLO 6
0.2%
DIKOMBE BALUE 1
0%
DIKOME B 1
0%
DIKOME B. 1
0%
DIKOME BALUE 1
0%
DIKONE BALUE 3
0.1%
DIMAKO 7
0.2%
DIMAKO DAKAR 1
0%
DIMAKO H 2
0.1%
DIMAKO HEVEA 7
0.2%
DIMAKO MADAGASCAR 1
0%
DIMAKO-DM 1
0%
DIMPAM 6
0.2%
DJADOM 3
0.1%
DJAMBELE 2
0.1%
DJAMBLE 4
0.1%
DJAPOSTEN 1
0%
DJENDE I 1
0%
DJENDE II 1
0%
DJENOU 1
0%
DJICHAMI 5
0.2%
DJINDA 1
0%
DJIPAM 1
0%
DJOAME DJO 1
0%
DJOKOUNDI 4
0.1%
DJOKOUNDJI 1
0%
DJOMBELE 1
0%
DJOUT 1
0%
DJOUYAYA 1
0%
DOMAYO 1
0%
DOUALA 6
0.2%
DOUALA 3 1
0%
DOUME 4
0.1%
DOUME BAMOUN 1
0%
DOUMO MAMA 6
0.2%
DOUMOU-PIERRE 1
0%
DOWN BEACH 24
0.7%
DOWN BEACH LIMBE 1
0%
DOWNBEACH 1
0%
DSCHANG 1
0%
DUMBU 1
0%
DUMBU RANCH 6
0.2%
DUMBU RANGE 3
0.1%
DYMPAM 2
0.1%
DZENG 2
0.1%
EBADE 1
0%
EBEBDA 1
0%
EBOLOWA 1
0%
EBOUMTOM 1
0%
ECHOU 1
0%
EDEA 1
0%
EDIKI 1
0%
EFOUFOUP 1
0%
EGBEKAW 17
0.5%
EKEMBA 1
0%
EKEMWE 1
0%
EKILIWINDI 1
0%
EKOH 1
0%
EKOM 2
0.1%
EKOMBE BANJI 1
0%
EKOMO 1
0%
EKONA 4
0.1%
EKONDO TITI 1
0%
EKOUNOU 3
0.1%
EKWO 7
0.2%
ELANJOH 1
0%
ELEMIGH 2
0.1%
ELEMIGHONG 7
0.2%
EMVANSO 1
0%
EPELLE 2
0.1%
ESENG 1
0%
ESHOBI 7
0.2%
ESSEBI 1
0%
ESSENG 19
0.6%
ESSENG 1 1
0%
ESSIENGBOT 13
0.4%
ESSOS 1
0%
ETONE 1
0%
ETOUGE-EBE 1
0%
ETU 1
0%
EVECHE 1
0%
FAAKUI 3
0.1%
FEDERAL QUATERS 1
0%
FIANGO 3
0.1%
FIANGO II 3
0.1%
FINKWI 8
0.2%
FINTEH 2
0.1%
FOMBACHAU 1
0%
FOMBOT 1
0%
FONGO-TONGO 1
0%
FONKOW 1
0%
FONKUE 1
0%
FOTABE 5
0.2%
FOUKOS 1
0%
FOUMBAN 3
0.1%
FUJUA 12
0.4%
FULI 2
0.1%
FUNDONG 1
0%
FUONKONG 2
0.1%
GARGI 1
0%
GAROUA 2
0.1%
GAROUA BOULAI 1
0%
GBITI 12
0.4%
GONKORA 9
0.3%
GORGIA 1
0%
GOROBOUA 1
0%
GOUMTE 1
0%
GRA MAMFE 1
0%
GRAND BOUVE 1
0%
GRAND PAKI 4
0.1%
GRANDSTAN 1
0%
GREAT SOPPO 6
0.2%
GREAT SOPPO WENGANGA 1
0%
GVI 1
0%
HAOUSSA 6
0.2%
HEVEA DIMAKO 1
0%
IDENAM 1
0%
IDENAU 6
0.2%
ILUNG 13
0.4%
ITENDE/MEKOMA 1
0%
J'AIME LA PAIX 2
0.1%
JAKIRI 4
0.1%
JIKIJEM OKU 1
0%
KAI 4
0.1%
KAK 2 9
0.3%
KAK 3 1
0%
KAK II 1
0%
KAKE 12
0.4%
KAKE II 6
0.2%
KALA 1
0%
KALABA 1
0%
KAMPALA 1
0%
KEK 5
0.2%
KEMPONG 7
0.2%
KENDEM 12
0.4%
KETTE 3
0.1%
KIFEM 11
0.3%
KIKAI 1
0%
KIKFUINI 7
0.2%
KIMAR 9
0.3%
KINGANG 1
0%
KINGOMEN 10
0.3%
KITIWUM 1
0%
KOLBIKON 1
0%
KOMBA 1 4
0.1%
KOMBA I 2
0.1%
KONAKE 1
0%
KONCHEP 1
0%
KONENE 10
0.3%
KONGOLO 1
0%
KONGOSSI 1
0%
KONYE 3
0.1%
KOSALA I 1
0%
KOSMADJI 4
0.1%
KOSMADJI I 5
0.2%
KOSMADJIN I 1
0%
KOUA 4
0.1%
KOUAM 1
0%
KOUJO 4
0.1%
KOUM 1
0%
KOUMBA 2 1
0%
KOUMBA I 1
0%
KOUMBA-MBANG 1
0%
KOUMBOU 1
0%
KOVJO 7
0.2%
KOVKI 3
0.1%
KOVWONG II 1
0%
KPANAN 1
0%
KRIBI 3
0.1%
KUEKA 1
0%
KUMBA 16
0.5%
KUMBA DH 1
0%
KUMBA LONG STREET 1
0%
KUMBA MBENG 1
0%
KUMBA TOWN 17
0.5%
KUMBA-MBENG 1
0%
KUMBO 9
0.3%
KUNKUF 2
0.1%
KWATT 1
0%
KWOAMB 14
0.4%
LAC 1
0%
LADUMA 9
0.3%
LALA 1
0%
LEH 1 2
0.1%
LEH 2 3
0.1%
LIMBE 1
0%
LIMBE CAMP 2
0.1%
LIMBOLA 1
0%
LIP 5
0.2%
LIP CENTRAL 1
0%
LOKANDO 10
0.3%
LOKANDO II 1
0%
LOMIE 14
0.4%
LOMIE NYLON 1
0%
LOMIE(ETANG) 1
0%
LONG STREET 50
1.5%
LONG STREET BUEA 1
0%
LONGSTREET 5
0.2%
LOWER FARM 1
0%
LOWER FARMS 3
0.1%
LOWERFARMS 2
0.1%
LUH 9
0.3%
LUM 1
0%
LUS 1
0%
LUS UKI 2
0.1%
LYSOKA 4
0.1%
LYSOKO 1
0%
MABAM 1
0%
MABETA 1
0%
MABETA NEW LAY OUT 2
0.1%
MACIELTEMOH 1
0%
MADAGASCAR 3
0.1%
MADJOUSSE 1
0%
MADOUMA 31
1%
MAELEWA 1
0%
MAGUAH 1
0%
MAGWA 1
0%
MAHEMEN 2
0.1%
MAKOK 10
0.3%
MAKUNDO 1
0%
MAKURU 1
0%
MALANG 1
0%
MALEN 1
0%
MALENE 1
0%
MALINGO 1
0%
MAMA 1
0%
MAMBINE 1
0%
MAMFE 31
1%
MAMSOH 5
0.2%
MANFE 8
0.2%
MANG 1
0%
MANG ZIME 1
0%
MANGA 1
0%
MANGORI 10
0.3%
MANGUP 27
0.8%
MANGZIME 8
0.2%
MANTUM 1
0%
MANYEMEN 2
0.1%
MAPANJA 3
0.1%
MARKET SQUARE 1
0%
MASHIE 5
0.2%
MASSAKA 11
0.3%
MASSENS 4
0.1%
MATISSON 1
0%
MATO BUTU 2
0.1%
MATOH 1
0%
MAUMU 14
0.4%
MAWOH 1
0%
MAYANG 6
0.2%
MAYANG I 1
0%
MAYEMEN 2
0.1%
MAYOS 12
0.4%
MBA 1
0%
MBABI 4
0.1%
MBAGUE 1
0%
MBAGUEM-PAL 1
0%
MBAGUEMPAL 5
0.2%
MBAGUEPAL 1
0%
MBAH 1
0%
MBAKANG 1
0%
MBALAM 2
0.1%
MBALAM II 2
0.1%
MBALLAM 1
0%
MBAM KOVIFEM 2
0.1%
MBAMA 1
0%
MBAMA 1 19
0.6%
MBAMA I 10
0.3%
MBAMBALANG 1
0%
MBAMBONG 1
0%
MBAMKA 1
0%
MBAMNGAM 1
0%
MBAMONG 3
0.1%
MBAMUKA 1
0%
MBANDZENG 7
0.2%
MBANG 1
0%
MBANGA 1
0%
MBANGA PONGO 10
0.3%
MBANGSALLE 5
0.2%
MBANKA 1
0%
MBANKANG 1
0%
MBANKOMO 1
0%
MBANTI 2
0.1%
MBATENE IHC 1
0%
MBAW MBESOH 1
0%
MBAW-MBESOH 2
0.1%
MBAYONG 5 1
0%
MBAYU 1
0%
MBEBAH 1
0%
MBEJONG 1
0%
MBELEBINA 1
0%
MBEMDE 1
0%
MBENDE 6
0.2%
MBENDE WEST 1
0%
MBENGKAS 14
0.4%
MBENGWI 1
0%
MBENJEH 7
0.2%
MBENJOH 1
0%
MBENJONG 2
0.1%
MBEPJI 8
0.2%
MBESSA 8
0.2%
MBESSA/S 1
0%
MBIAME 6
0.2%
MBIDJAH 2
0.1%
MBIJONG 1
0%
MBINGO 7
0.2%
MBINJONG 4
0.1%
MBOKO I 1
0%
MBOLULG 1
0%
MBOMA 1
0%
MBOMBA 1
0%
MBONGE 1
0%
MBONSO 1
0%
MBOPPI 1
0%
MBOROGOUKO 1
0%
MBOT 29
0.9%
MBOT IHC 1
0%
MBOT/MBATI 1
0%
MBOTSEM 4
0.1%
MBOUDA 1
0%
MBOUMAMA 7
0.2%
MBOUNOU 1
0%
MBUENI 10
0.3%
MEB 1
0%
MEDJANG 3
0.1%
MEDJOH 8
0.2%
MEJANG 5
0.2%
MELEN YAOUNDE 1
0%
MELI 13
0.4%
MELONG 1
0%
MENDIME 2
0.1%
MENDIME I 7
0.2%
MENDIME II 3
0.1%
MENGU 7
0.2%
MENGU NTUNIR 4
0.1%
MENGWA 1
0%
MENJI 2
0.1%
MENTANG 9
0.3%
MENYE 1
0%
MESSAMEN 1
0%
MESSAMENA 11
0.3%
MESSASSEA 1
0%
MESSI 2
0.1%
MESSI QUARTER 1
0%
MESSOK 2
0.1%
MESSOK 1 7
0.2%
MESSOK I 1
0%
MESSOK3 1
0%
MESSOUME 3
0.1%
MEYA 3
0.1%
MIDDLE BOJONGO 1
0%
MIDDLE FAR CAMP 1
0%
MIDDLE FARM 11
0.3%
MIDDLE FARM CAMP 4
0.1%
MIDDLE FARMS 3
0.1%
MIDOUMA 1
0%
MIGANG 1
0%
MIGHANG 7
0.2%
MIGONGOL 1
0%
MILE 1 7
0.2%
MILE 14/15 1
0%
MILE 16 3
0.1%
MILE 4 MATERNITY 1
0%
MILE I 2
0.1%
MILE I LIMBE 1
0%
MILE ONE 3
0.1%
MILE TWO 9
0.3%
MIMBOMAN 2
0.1%
MINDOUROU 17
0.5%
MINEMEKOUN 1
0%
MINGOGOL I 1
0%
MINKAMA 1
0%
MINTOM 1
0%
MINTOUM 1
0%
MISSI IHC 1
0%
MISSI QUARTER 1
0%
MOH 4
0.1%
MOKOLO 1
0%
MOKUNDA 5
0.2%
MOLIWE 1
0%
MOLIWE CAMP I 1
0%
MOLOUNDOU 1
0%
MOLYKO 7
0.2%
MOTCHEBOUM 6
0.2%
MOUKANG 2
0.1%
MOUTU 1
0%
MOWEIFOU 1
0%
MPAKI 1
0%
MPAN II 1
0%
MPANEKODERA 1
0%
MPEMZOCK 2 1
0%
MPOUNDOU 2
0.1%
MUAMU 1
0%
MUEA 8
0.2%
MUTEGENE 1
0%
MUTENGENE 20
0.6%
MUTENGUENE 15
0.5%
MUYEGE 1
0%
MUYUKA 3
0.1%
MVANDA 1 1
0%
MVANDA 2 3
0.1%
MVEM 1
0%
NABONDO 1
0%
NAMBORA 1
0%
NANGA 1
0%
NANGA EBOKO 1
0%
NANMADJAP 1
0%
NASSE 1
0%
NCHANG 10
0.3%
NDAMBI 1
0%
NDARAGNAN 1
0%
NDELELE 1
0%
NDJIBE 2
0.1%
NDJINDA 5
0.2%
NDONGO 1
0%
NDOP 14
0.4%
NDOP (UPPER MELI) 1
0%
NDOP MBANKA 1
0%
NDU 1
0%
NDUMBU 1
0%
NDZEREM 1
0%
NDZEREM NYAM 3
0.1%
NDZEREM NYAM II 8
0.2%
NEW LAY OUT 5
0.2%
NEW LAYOUT 2
0.1%
NEW TOWN WEST 3
0.1%
NFAINCHANG 8
0.2%
NFAINCHONG 2
0.1%
NGAOUNDERE 2
0.1%
NGBANDI 1
0%
NGENDZEN 1
0%
NGIE TEZE 1
0%
NGO'O 1
0%
NGOAP 2
0.1%
NGOILUM I 8
0.2%
NGOLA 2
0.1%
NGOLEMAKON 1
0%
NGOUAP 1
0%
NGOUBOU 1
0%
NGOULEMAKONG 1
0%
NGOULMAKON 1
0%
NGOULMAKONG 1
0%
NGOULZAMBA 1
0%
NGOUMDOUMA 1
0%
NGOUMOU 2
0.1%
NGOUSSO 1
0%
NGOYLA 12
0.4%
NGOYLA VILLAGE 1
0%
NGUELEMEDOUKA 2
0.1%
NGUELEMENDOUKA 5
0.2%
NGUTI 1
0%
NGWA BELO 1
0%
NGWAH 7
0.2%
NGWAH E 1
0%
NGWAH EBOSUN 4
0.1%
NGWAINKUM 1
0%
NGWAINKUMA 7
0.2%
NGWAK EBOSUNG 1
0%
NGWALA 1
0%
NGWALLA 3
0.1%
NGWALLA CENTER 1
0%
NGWAYU 1
0%
NGWIMENG 10
0.3%
NIBAW 1
0%
NIOLLOCK 1
0%
NJAP 1
0%
NJEMBE 9
0.3%
NJIKWA 1
0%
NJIMBO 2
0.1%
NJIMBO KEKENGI 3
0.1%
NJIMBO KEKERGI 8
0.2%
NJIMBO-KEKENGI 1
0%
NJINANGWA 4
0.1%
NJINIKIJEN II 1
0%
NJINIKOM 17
0.5%
NJINIKOM TOWN 2
0.1%
NJOLE 1
0%
NJONO 5
0.2%
NJUKE 1
0%
NJUKI 17
0.5%
NJUKI QUATER 1
0%
NKAMBE 8
0.2%
NKAMBE DH 1
0%
NKAMBE DISTRICT HOSP 1
0%
NKAMBE/MANGUP 1
0%
NKAPPA 1
0%
NKAR 6
0.2%
NKAR III 1
0%
NKEMBA 1
0%
NKENDIPEH 3
0.1%
NKO-MAKA 1
0%
NKOA BANG 1
0%
NKOAMBANG 1
0%
NKODENGUI 1
0%
NKOL MVOLAN 1
0%
NKOL-MVOLAN 1
0%
NKOLBIKON 1
0%
NKOLDONGO 1
0%
NKOLME YANGA 1
0%
NKOLNDONGO 2
0.1%
NKOLO MVOLAN 1
0%
NKOLOUNG 1
0%
NKONAKE 11
0.3%
NKONDONG 1
0%
NKONGSAMBA 1
0%
NKOUAK 4
0.1%
NKOUAL 1
0%
NKOUAME 1
0%
NKOULE 1
0%
NKOUM 4
0.1%
NKOUOLOU 1
0%
NKUWART 12
0.4%
NKWAINKUMA 1
0%
NKWEN 1
0%
NLO 1
0%
NLONG 1
0%
NOLVEGIN 1
0%
NOUBALA 1
0%
NSAME 1
0%
NSHIE MENYE 2
0.1%
NSHIEN-SHIE 4
0.1%
NSIMEYONG 1
0%
NTAM 2
0.1%
NTAM 1 1
0%
NTAMKONGO 1
0%
NTARICON BAMENDA 1
0%
NTIMBE 2 2
0.1%
NTIMBE I 2
0.1%
NTIMBE II 1
0%
NTOLLOCK I 5
0.2%
NURSE CAMP 1
0%
NWANGRI 1
0%
NYABI 1
0%
NYLON 18
0.6%
NYLON 1 2
0.1%
OBALA 1
0%
OBILI 1
0%
OBOUL 1
0%
OBOUL I 1
0%
OSSING 1
0%
OUAMA 5
0.2%
OUAMA BEKA 1
0%
OULI 7
0.2%
OYOMOJOCK 1
0%
PADJOP 1
0%
PAKI 7
0.2%
PANGAGLA 1
0%
PETIT POL 3
0.1%
PLATEAU 2
0.1%
PME 1
0%
PMI NDOP 1
0%
Q NYONG ABONG MBANG 1
0%
QTIER ADMINISTRATIF 1
0%
QTIER ZIMBABWE 1
0%
QUARTIER ADMINISTRAT 2
0.1%
QUARTIER HAOUSSA 2
0.1%
QUARTIER MARCHE 1
0%
RABAI 1
0%
RAIL WAY I&II 1
0%
RAIL WAY II 1
0%
RAILWAY 1
0%
RAILWAY 18 II 1
0%
RAILWAY I ET II 1
0%
RAILWAY I&II 2
0.1%
REFEM 1
0%
RETCH FLUSS 2
0.1%
RIFEM 5
0.2%
RIFUM 2
0.1%
RURAL DEBUNDSCHA 1
0%
SABONGARI 1
0%
SALAPOUMBE 1
0%
SAMBA 12
0.4%
SAMBA 3 1
0%
SANJE 8
0.2%
SANTA 1
0%
SCHOUAM 1
0%
SELLENGUE 1
0%
SHISHONG 1
0%
SHISHONG II 2
0.1%
SHISONG 2
0.1%
SHISONG II 17
0.5%
SHISSON 1
0%
SHIY 6
0.2%
SHUDI 2
0.1%
SHUDI KUMBA MBENG 1
0%
SISIA 1
0%
SMALL KOMBO 6
0.2%
SMALL MANKON 1
0%
SMALL MASAKA 1
0%
SMALL SOPPO 3
0.1%
SMALL SOPPO W 1
0%
SMALL SOPPO WONGANGA 1
0%
SOBOUM 1
0%
SOKA 2
0.1%
SOLAM 1
0%
SOLOLO 5
0.2%
SOMALOMO 21
0.6%
SOP 7
0.2%
SOWI-NTEAYOIN 1
0%
SQUARCE 1
0%
SQUARES 1
0%
ST JOHN 1
0%
ST JOHN NDOP 1
0%
STELLA 1
0%
STRANGE WEST II 1
0%
STRANGER 1
0%
STRANGER WEST 4
0.1%
STRANGER WEST II 2
0.1%
STRANGERS WEST II 1
0%
STRARGER WEGT 1
0%
STRONGEN WEST 1
0%
TABEKEN 1
0%
TABENKEN 6
0.2%
TABENKEN JEPJO 1
0%
TABENKEN/TIFUM 3
0.1%
TABIKEEN 1
0%
TABIKEN 2
0.1%
TAHATET BOGOSSI 1
0%
TAHATTA 1
0%
TAIYOR 9
0.3%
TAKWAI 1
0%
TALI 4
0.1%
TALONG 5
0.2%
TALONG TAWAI 1
0%
TATUM 2
0.1%
TATUM II 17
0.5%
TEZOUPE 2
0.1%
TIENE 3
0.1%
TIFUM 1
0%
TIKELA 1
0%
TIKO 7
0.2%
TIKO TOWN 1
0%
TIMANGOLO 8
0.2%
TIMIFOINBI 1
0%
TIMTOH 1
0%
TINALAH AKEH 1
0%
TINALAH-AKEH 3
0.1%
TINALAN-AKEH 1
0%
TINIFOIBING 1
0%
TINIFOIMBI 2
0.1%
TINIFOINA 1
0%
TINIFOINBI 21
0.6%
TINTO 15
0.5%
TINTO H 1
0%
TINTO MBO 1
0%
TINTO MBU 1
0%
TISSANDA 9
0.3%
TOCKTOYO 8
0.2%
TOH FINKWI 1
0%
TOKTOYO 5
0.2%
TOLE 2
0.1%
TOMBE 1
0%
TONGA 1
0%
TONGHAKI 12
0.4%
TORBIN 1
0%
TOSORGIA 1
0%
TRIKONA 1
0%
TUBIN 1
0%
UJOME DJO 1
0%
UKI LUS 1
0%
UNITY QUARTER 4
0.1%
UNITY QUARTER ANNEX 9
0.3%
UNITY QUATER ANNEX 1
0%
UP STATION 3
0.1%
UPPER FARM 1
0%
UPPER FARMS 6
0.2%
UPPER MAWOH 4
0.1%
UPPER MBOT 1
0%
UPPER MELI 1
0%
UPPER MOWOH 10
0.3%
UPPER SAVAVA FARMS 1
0%
URBAN JUKI 1
0%
VEMGANG 7
0.2%
VINGANG 8
0.2%
W CENTRAL 1
0%
WADARS B 1
0%
WAIKOV 5
0.2%
WAINAMAH C 1
0%
WAINAMAH CENTRAL 5
0.2%
WAINKAR 6
0.2%
WANTI 6
0.2%
WASI 1
0%
WASI BER 1
0%
WASI I 4
0.1%
WAT 4
0.1%
WAT/MBABI 1
0%
WEDIKUM 1
0%
WIDIKUM 2
0.1%
WUM 3
0.1%
X 19
0.6%
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 17
0.5%
YANEBOT 2
0.1%
YANEBOT1 4
0.1%
YAOUNDE 6
0.2%
YAOUNDE EKOUNOU 1
0%
YAWKU 1
0%
YKI LUS 3
0.1%
YOKADOUMA 1
0%
YOKO(BETEN) 1
0%
ZEMBE 1 1
0%
ZEMBE 2 10
0.3%
ZEMBE I+II 1
0%
ZEMBE II 1
0%
ZIENG ONOUL 1
0%
ZIENWONOUA 1
0%
ZIMBABWE 1
0%
ZOGOLA 1
0%
ZOGUELA 5
0.2%
ZOUGUELA 1
0%
ZOULABOT 1 1
0%
ZOULABOT 2 5
0.2%
ZOULABOT II 3
0.1%
ZOULABOT2 1
0%
ZOULAMEYONG 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.