The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
146887
Downloads
39111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_40} 2e enfant : caractéristique du poids (fh_12_40b)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 3226
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 443
End: 443
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
À la naissance, ce nouveau-né était-il très gros, plus gros que la moyenne, moyen, plus petit que la moyenne ou très petit ?
- Deuxième enfant
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 trÈs gros 6
5.7%
2 plus gros que la moyenne 17
16.2%
3 moyen 41
39%
4 plus petit que la moyenne 14
13.3%
5 trÈs petit 10
9.5%
8 nsp 0
0%
9 nd 17
16.2%
Sysmiss 3226
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.