The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
153119
Downloads
39248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_50} village/quartier où s'est effectué le premier con (fh_12_50_1)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 1149
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 488
End: 507
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Dans quel village/qauartier avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle effectué le premier contrôle ?
- Nom
Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONG MBANG 10
0.9%
ABONG-MBANG 8
0.7%
ABONG_MBANG MADOUMA 1
0.1%
ACHAIN 1
0.1%
ADJELA 1
0.1%
ADOUMA 1
0.1%
AGWANDE 1
0.1%
AKEH 5
0.4%
AKOFUNGUBA 1
0.1%
AKOK MAKA 1
0.1%
AKONA 1
0.1%
AKWA DOUALA 1
0.1%
AKWAYA 1
0.1%
AMBAKA 1
0.1%
ANGOSSA 1
0.1%
ANGOSSAS 1
0.1%
ANGOSSAS II 1
0.1%
ANJING 1
0.1%
ANKOUNG 2
0.2%
ANYAJUA 2
0.2%
ANYIM 3
0.3%
ARMY CAMP 3
0.3%
ARMY QUATER 1
0.1%
ASHING 1
0.1%
ASHING FULI 2
0.2%
ATOK 1
0.1%
AYOS 1
0.1%
AZEMEKOUT 1
0.1%
AZOMEKOUT 2
0.2%
BABA 1
0.1%
BABA 1 1
0.1%
BABA DH 1
0.1%
BABA VINGANG 1
0.1%
BABA1 2
0.2%
BABESSI 6
0.5%
BABUNGO 3
0.3%
BABUNGO FIN 1
0.1%
BACHUO 4
0.3%
BACHUO AKAGBE 2
0.2%
BADJITOUM 1
0.1%
BAFANJI 1
0.1%
BAFOUSSAM 2
0.2%
BAFUT 1
0.1%
BAGBEZE 2 2
0.2%
BAGUEMPAL I 1
0.1%
BAI MANYA 1
0.1%
BAI-MANYA 1
0.1%
BAKINGILI 3
0.3%
BAKOTE 2
0.2%
BAKOUMBIAM 2
0.2%
BALI KUMBAT 1
0.1%
BALIKUMBAT 1
0.1%
BAMALI 3
0.3%
BAMBALANG 5
0.4%
BAMBALANG IHC 1
0.1%
BAMBILI 1
0.1%
BAMENDA 6
0.5%
BAMESSING 7
0.6%
BAMNGAM 8
0.7%
BAMUKA 2
0.2%
BAMUKA HC 1
0.1%
BAMUNGO 1
0.1%
BAMUNGOH 1
0.1%
BAMUNKA 6
0.5%
BAMUNKA RURAL 1
0.1%
BAMUNKUMBIT 7
0.6%
BANGOLAN 3
0.3%
BANGOUE 2
0.2%
BANGULLANG 1
0.1%
BANSO 2
0.2%
BANSOBI 1
0.1%
BANTI 1
0.1%
BATIBO 1
0.1%
BATOKE 7
0.6%
BATOURI 3
0.3%
BEGOGE 1
0.1%
BEKOW 1
0.1%
BELABO 1
0.1%
BELITA 1
0.1%
BELO 13
1.1%
BENGUE-TIKO 1
0.1%
BENGULLANG 1
0.1%
BERTOUA 2
0.2%
BESONGABANG 4
0.3%
BETENGE 1
0.1%
BIDJOMBO 3
0.3%
BIG BEKONDO 4
0.3%
BIG NGBANDI 4
0.3%
BIG YARD 1
0.1%
BIGONGOL I 1
0.1%
BIKA 1
0.1%
BINDANANG 1
0.1%
BINGO 1
0.1%
BINJENG 3
0.3%
BINSHUA 4
0.3%
BISSOUA 1 1
0.1%
BIYEM ASSI 1
0.1%
BOBONG 1
0.1%
BOJONGO 2
0.2%
BOKOVA 2
0.2%
BOKWOANGO 4
0.3%
BOMA 1
0.1%
BONABERI 1
0.1%
BONADIKOMBO 3
0.3%
BONAKANDA 1
0.1%
BONASAMBA 1
0.1%
BONDUMA 2
0.2%
BONGOSSI 5
0.4%
BOTA CAMP 2
0.2%
BOTAKE 1
0.1%
BOUBARA 3
0.3%
BOUDA 2
0.2%
BOURHA 1
0.1%
BOVA 1
0.1%
BOVA II 3
0.3%
BUABUA 6
0.5%
BUEA 6
0.5%
BUEA ARMY CAMP 4
0.3%
BUEA LOWER FARMS 1
0.1%
BUEA ROAD 1
0.1%
BUEA TOWN 9
0.8%
BUEA UPPER FARMS 1
0.1%
BWASSA 1
0.1%
CASSAVA FARM 4
0.3%
CDC BIG YARD 1
0.1%
CENTRAL 1
0.1%
CHAUKU 1
0.1%
CHECK POINT 1
0.1%
CHUAKU 3
0.3%
CLARKS QUATER 1
0.1%
CLIMAT 1
0.1%
CSC HEVEA 1
0.1%
DEFENDA BALUE 2
0.2%
DEIDO DOUALA 2
0.2%
DENGORO 1
0.1%
DIBUNCHA BEACH 1
0.1%
DIFENDA 1
0.1%
DIKOLO 2
0.2%
DIKOMBE BALUE 1
0.1%
DIMAKO 2
0.2%
DIMAKO DM 1
0.1%
DIMAKO H 1
0.1%
DIMAKO HE 1
0.1%
DIMAKO HEVEA 3
0.3%
DIMAKO-DM 1
0.1%
DJAMBLE 1
0.1%
DJENDE II 1
0.1%
DJICHAMI 2
0.2%
DJIPAM 1
0.1%
DJOUT 1
0.1%
DOMAYO 1
0.1%
DOUALA 1
0.1%
DOUMAINTANG 1
0.1%
DOUME 2
0.2%
DOUME BAMOUN 1
0.1%
DOWN BEACH 10
0.9%
DOWN BEACH LIMBE 1
0.1%
DOWNBEACH 1
0.1%
DUMBU 1
0.1%
DUMBU RANCH 5
0.4%
DUMBU RANGE 3
0.3%
EBEBDA 1
0.1%
EBOLOWA 1
0.1%
ECHOU 1
0.1%
EGBEKAW 7
0.6%
EKILIWINDI 1
0.1%
EKOMBE-BONJI 2
0.2%
EKONA 2
0.2%
EKONDO TITI 1
0.1%
EKOUNOU 2
0.2%
EKWO 6
0.5%
ELEMIGHONG 2
0.2%
EMVANSO 1
0.1%
ENVANSOH 1
0.1%
EPELLE 1
0.1%
ESHOBI 2
0.2%
ESSEBI 1
0.1%
ESSENG 5
0.4%
ESSIENGBOT 5
0.4%
ETONE 1
0.1%
ETOUGE-EBE 1
0.1%
EVANSO 1
0.1%
FAAKUI 1
0.1%
FIANGO 3
0.3%
FINKWI 2
0.2%
FINTEH 1
0.1%
FOTABE 3
0.3%
FOUMBAN 1
0.1%
FUJUA 3
0.3%
FUNDONG 1
0.1%
GAROUA 1
0.1%
GBITI 4
0.3%
GORGIA(USA) 1
0.1%
GREAT SOPPO 1
0.1%
HAOUSSA 1
0.1%
HOP CENTRAL BERTOUA 1
0.1%
ILUNG 5
0.4%
J'AIME LA PAIX 1
0.1%
JAKIRI 1
0.1%
JIKIJEM OKU 1
0.1%
KAKE 9
0.8%
KANA 1
0.1%
KEMPONG 2
0.2%
KENDEM 6
0.5%
KETTE 6
0.5%
KIFEM 3
0.3%
KIKAI 1
0.1%
KIKFUINI 2
0.2%
KIMAR 3
0.3%
KINGANG 2
0.2%
KINGOMEN 6
0.5%
KOLBIKON 1
0.1%
KONENE 4
0.3%
KOUA 1
0.1%
KOUM 1
0.1%
KOUNTE 1
0.1%
KRIBI 2
0.2%
KUMBA 9
0.8%
KUMBA COUNCIL 1
0.1%
KUMBA LONG STREET 1
0.1%
KUMBA TOWN 9
0.8%
KUMBO 4
0.3%
KUNKUF 1
0.1%
KWOAMB 4
0.3%
LADUMA 2
0.2%
LALA 1
0.1%
LIKOMBE 1
0.1%
LIMBE 2
0.2%
LIP 2
0.2%
LIP CENTRAL 1
0.1%
LOKANDO 2
0.2%
LOKANDO II 1
0.1%
LOMIE 3
0.3%
LONG STREET 24
2.1%
LONG STREET BUEA 1
0.1%
LOWER FARM 1
0.1%
LOWER FARMS 2
0.2%
LOWERFARMS 1
0.1%
LUH 3
0.3%
LUS 1
0.1%
LYSOKA 4
0.3%
MADAGASCAR 1
0.1%
MADOUMA 3
0.3%
MAGWA 1
0.1%
MAKOK 1
0.1%
MAMFE 18
1.6%
MAMSOH 1
0.1%
MANFE 4
0.3%
MANGORI 4
0.3%
MANGUP 11
1%
MANZIME 1
0.1%
MAPANJA 2
0.2%
MARKET SQUARE 1
0.1%
MASSAKA 1
0.1%
MAUMU 7
0.6%
MAYOS 6
0.5%
MBABI 1
0.1%
MBAGUEMPAL 1
0.1%
MBAH 1
0.1%
MBALAM 1
0.1%
MBALLAM 1
0.1%
MBAM 1
0.1%
MBAM KOVIFEM 1
0.1%
MBAMA 1
0.1%
MBAMA 1 9
0.8%
MBAMA I 6
0.5%
MBAMBONG 1
0.1%
MBAMONG 3
0.3%
MBANDZENG 4
0.3%
MBANGA PONGO 1
0.1%
MBANGSALLE 2
0.2%
MBANGSALLE IHC 1
0.1%
MBANKA 2
0.2%
MBANTI 1
0.1%
MBANVELE 1
0.1%
MBAW-MBESOH 3
0.3%
MBAYU 1
0.1%
MBEMDE 1
0.1%
MBENDE 4
0.3%
MBENGKAS 4
0.3%
MBENJEH 4
0.3%
MBENJONG 1
0.1%
MBEPJI 4
0.3%
MBESSA 4
0.3%
MBIAME 3
0.3%
MBINGO 2
0.2%
MBINJONG 1
0.1%
MBOMBA 1
0.1%
MBONGE 1
0.1%
MBONSO 1
0.1%
MBOPPI 1
0.1%
MBOT 7
0.6%
MBOT/MBATI 1
0.1%
MBOTSEM 1
0.1%
MBOUMAMA 1
0.1%
MBUENI 4
0.3%
MEDJANG 2
0.2%
MEDJOH 3
0.3%
MEJANG 3
0.3%
MELI 7
0.6%
MELONG 1
0.1%
MENDIME 1
0.1%
MENGU 1
0.1%
MENGU NTUNIR 3
0.3%
MENGWA 1
0.1%
MENJE 1
0.1%
MENTANG 2
0.2%
MERGU 1
0.1%
MESSAMENA 3
0.3%
MESSI 1
0.1%
MESSI QUARTER 1
0.1%
MEYA 1
0.1%
MIDDLE BOJONGO 3
0.3%
MIDDLE FARM 2
0.2%
MIDDLE FARM CAMP 2
0.2%
MIDDLE FARMS 1
0.1%
MIGHANG 2
0.2%
MILE 1 4
0.3%
MILE 14 1
0.1%
MILE 16 2
0.2%
MILE 4 LIMBE 1
0.1%
MILE ONE 3
0.3%
MILE TWO 3
0.3%
MINDOUROU 11
1%
MISSI 1
0.1%
MISSI QUARTER 1
0.1%
MOH 1
0.1%
MOLIWE 1
0.1%
MOTCHEBOUM 3
0.3%
MOUKANG 2
0.2%
MPAKI 1
0.1%
MUEA 4
0.3%
MUTENGENE 13
1.1%
MUTENGUENE 3
0.3%
MUWEIFOU 1
0.1%
MUYEGE 1
0.1%
MVANDA 1 2
0.2%
MVANDA 2 3
0.3%
MVEM 1
0.1%
NCHANG 2
0.2%
NDJIBE 1
0.1%
NDOP 9
0.8%
NDOP BAMUNKA 1
0.1%
NDU 1
0.1%
NDZEREM NYAM 3
0.3%
NDZEREM NYAM II 3
0.3%
NEW LAY OUT 1
0.1%
NEW LAYOUT 1
0.1%
NEW TOWN WEST 1
0.1%
NFAINCHANG 3
0.3%
NGANJO 1
0.1%
NGAOUNDERE 2
0.2%
NGENDZEM 1
0.1%
NGIE TEZE 1
0.1%
NGOAP 1
0.1%
NGOILUM 1
0.1%
NGOILUM I 5
0.4%
NGOMDOUMA I 1
0.1%
NGOULMAKON 1
0.1%
NGOULMAKONG 3
0.3%
NGOUMOU 1
0.1%
NGOUSSO 1
0.1%
NGOYLA 3
0.3%
NGOYLA VILLAGE 2
0.2%
NGUELEMEDOUKA 1
0.1%
NGUELEMENDOUKA 4
0.3%
NGWAH EBOSUN 2
0.2%
NGWAIKUMA 1
0.1%
NGWAINKUMA 2
0.2%
NGWALLA 2
0.2%
NGWIMENG 3
0.3%
NGWIMING 1
0.1%
NJAP 1
0.1%
NJARI QUATER 1
0.1%
NJEMBE 4
0.3%
NJEPJO TABENKEN 1
0.1%
NJIMBO 1
0.1%
NJIMBO KEKENGI 1
0.1%
NJIMBO KEKERGI 7
0.6%
NJINIKIJEN II 1
0.1%
NJINIKOM 5
0.4%
NJINIKOM TOWN 1
0.1%
NJUKE 1
0.1%
NJUKI 5
0.4%
NKAMBE 3
0.3%
NKAPPA 1
0.1%
NKAR 2
0.2%
NKENDIPEH 1
0.1%
NKOLBIKON 1
0.1%
NKOLDONGO 1
0.1%
NKOLNDONGO 2
0.2%
NKONAKE 2
0.2%
NKOUAK 1
0.1%
NKUWART 9
0.8%
NKWAINKUMA 1
0.1%
NOVALGINE 1
0.1%
NSHIEN-SHIE 2
0.2%
NTAM 1
0.1%
NTAM 1 1
0.1%
NTARINKON BDA 1
0.1%
NYABI 1
0.1%
NYLON 15
1.3%
NYLON 1 1
0.1%
NYONG 1
0.1%
OBILI 1
0.1%
OBOUL 1
0.1%
OULI 4
0.3%
OYOMOJOCK 1
0.1%
PETIT POL 2
0.2%
PMI BAMENDA 1
0.1%
PMI BERTOUA 1
0.1%
PMI NDOP 1
0.1%
RAIL WAY I&II 1
0.1%
RAILWAY 1
0.1%
RAILWAY I ET II 1
0.1%
RAILWAY I&II 2
0.2%
REGINA PACIS 1
0.1%
RETCH FLUSS 2
0.2%
RIFEM 1
0.1%
RIFUM 2
0.2%
RTC 2
0.2%
RYUA 1
0.1%
SAGUE 1
0.1%
SAMBA 1
0.1%
SANJE 3
0.3%
SHISHONG 1
0.1%
SHISONG 2
0.2%
SHISONG II 9
0.8%
SHIY 5
0.4%
SHUDI 1
0.1%
SMALL KOMBO 1
0.1%
SMALL MANKON 1
0.1%
SMALL MASAKA 1
0.1%
SMALL SOPPO 3
0.3%
SMALL SOPPO WONGANGA 1
0.1%
SOMALOMO 1
0.1%
SOP 1
0.1%
SOWI-NTEAYOIN 1
0.1%
SQUARES 1
0.1%
STRANGE WEST II 1
0.1%
STRANGER WEST 1
0.1%
STRANGER WEST II 1
0.1%
STRANGERS WEST II 1
0.1%
STRARGER WEGT 1
0.1%
STRONGEN WEST 1
0.1%
TABENKEN 5
0.4%
TABENKEN/TIFUM 1
0.1%
TAHATTA 1
0.1%
TAKWAI 2
0.2%
TALI 6
0.5%
TALONG 3
0.3%
TATUM II 7
0.6%
TIKO 2
0.2%
TIMANGOLO 1
0.1%
TIMIFOINBI 1
0.1%
TINIFOIMBI 1
0.1%
TINIFOINBI 8
0.7%
TINIFOINI 1
0.1%
TINKA 1
0.1%
TINTO 2
0.2%
TISSAHDA 1
0.1%
TOKTOYO 1
0.1%
TONGHAKI 5
0.4%
TOSORGIA 1
0.1%
UNITY QUARTER 2
0.2%
UNITY QUARTER ANNEX 5
0.4%
UNITY QUATER ANNEX 1
0.1%
UNTIY QUARTER ANNEX 1
0.1%
UP STATION 1
0.1%
UPPER FARMS 5
0.4%
UPPER MBOT 2
0.2%
UPPER MELI 1
0.1%
UPPER MOWOH 5
0.4%
URBAN EGBEKAW 1
0.1%
VEMGANG 2
0.2%
VINGANG 2
0.2%
WADARS B 1
0.1%
WAIKOV 2
0.2%
WAINAMAH C 1
0.1%
WAINAMAH CENTRAL 3
0.3%
WAINKAR 2
0.2%
WANTI 1
0.1%
WASI I 2
0.2%
WAT 2
0.2%
WAT/MBABI 1
0.1%
WEDIKUM 1
0.1%
WIDIKUM 2
0.2%
X 7
0.6%
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 7
0.6%
YANEBOT 1
0.1%
ZEMBE 1
0.1%
ZEMBE 2 1
0.1%
ZEMBE I 1
0.1%
ZOGOLA 1
0.1%
ZOGUELA 3
0.3%
ZOUGUELA 1
0.1%
ZOULABOT 1
0.1%
ZOULABOT 2 1
0.1%
ZOULABOT II 2
0.2%
ZOUMBABWE 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Inscrire lisiblement le nom du village, puis le code correspondant
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.