The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
151592
Downloads
39197
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_51} lieu de ce premier contrôle (fh_12_51)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 1149
Invalid: 2182
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 511
End: 512
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Où ce contrôle a-t-il eu lieu ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 hopital de district 229
19.9%
2 cma 82
7.1%
3 csi 564
49.1%
4 fosa privee assimilee a hd 23
2%
5 fosa privee assimilee a cma 10
0.9%
6 fosa privee assimilee a csi 128
11.1%
7 fosa privee a but lucratif 20
1.7%
8 pharmacie 0
0%
9 clinique mobile 1
0.1%
10 domicile du professionnel 6
0.5%
11 domicile personnel 48
4.2%
12 autre domicile 7
0.6%
13 lieu en plein air 0
0%
97 autre (spÉcifiez) 26
2.3%
99 5
0.4%
Sysmiss 2182
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.