The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
146931
Downloads
39111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_12_59} personne ayant fourni la dose de vitamine a (fh_12_59)

Data file: fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID

Overview

Valid: 2861
Invalid: 470
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 550
End: 551
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Qui vous a fourni la dose de vitamine A ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 docteur en mÉdecine 271
9.5%
2 sage-femme 1062
37.1%
3 infirmiÈre/ accoucheuse auxiliaire 377
13.2%
4 agent de santÉ communautaire 34
1.2%
5 technicien de laboratoire 2
0.1%
6 pharmacien 10
0.3%
7 guÉrisseur traditionnel 0
0%
8 assistant traditionnel À la naissance 5
0.2%
9 guÉrisseur spirituel 0
0%
10 vendeur de mÉdicaments 6
0.2%
11 membre de la famille 3
0.1%
12 ami/voisin 0
0%
97 autre 5
0.2%
99 nd 1086
38%
Sysmiss 470
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.