The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
122202
Downloads
38438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_05} capacités à effectuer les activités quotidiennes (fh_09_05)

Data file: fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID

Overview

Valid: 253
Invalid: 4965
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 139
End: 139
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Étant donnée votre santé actuelle / la santé actuelle de [NOM], comment êtes-vous / [NOM] est-il/elle en mesure d'effectuer vos/ses activités quotidiennes (travail, école, etc.) ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 aisÉment 61
24.1%
2 avec des difficultÉs 118
46.6%
3 avec beaucoup de difficultÉ 44
17.4%
4 impossible de le faire 12
4.7%
9 nd 18
7.1%
Sysmiss 4965
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.