The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F26]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
122175
Downloads
38438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_22} temps attendu avant de se faire soigner (fh_09_22)

Data file: fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID

Overview

Valid: 393
Invalid: 4825
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 171
End: 171
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de temps après le début de votre/sa maladie avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle attendu avant de chercher à se faire soigner ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 dans les 24 heures 84
21.4%
2 entre 24 et 48 heures 108
27.5%
3 dans la meme semaine 129
32.8%
4 dans les 15 jours 28
7.1%
5 dans les 3 semaines 10
2.5%
6 plus de 3 semaines 32
8.1%
9 nd 2
0.5%
Sysmiss 4825
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.