The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
152459
Downloads
39242
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_01_18} mère: niveau d'instruction le plus élevé (fh_01_18)

Data file: fh_membres_m_nage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 9434
Invalid: 12022
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 52
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le niveau d'instruction le plus élevé atteint par la mère de [NOM] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 sans instruction 3857
40.9%
2 maternel/primaire 3035
32.2%
3 secondaire 1er cycle 771
8.2%
4 secondaire 2ème cycle 143
1.5%
5 superieur 60
0.6%
8 nsp 1463
15.5%
9 nd 105
1.1%
Sysmiss 12022
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.