The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
152432
Downloads
39242
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_03_15} industrie/secteur d'activité du travail seondaire (fh_03_15)

Data file: fh_membres_m_nage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 1711
Invalid: 19745
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 127
End: 128
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Si Oui, dans quelle industrie ou quel secteur ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 agro-pastoral 769
44.9%
2 exploitation forestiere 32
1.9%
3 pÊche 114
6.7%
4 industrie extractive (exploitation miniÈre, …) 22
1.3%
5 industrie 26
1.5%
6 ÉlectricitÉ/eau 7
0.4%
7 construction 53
3.1%
8 commerce 375
21.9%
9 hotellerie 2
0.1%
10 transport 56
3.3%
11 services financiers 4
0.2%
12 immobilier 11
0.6%
13 administration publique et para-publique 9
0.5%
14 enseignement 16
0.9%
15 santÉ/social 16
0.9%
16 organisation communautaire 10
0.6%
97 autre 184
10.8%
99 nd 5
0.3%
Sysmiss 19745
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.