The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
152460
Downloads
39242
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_08} 1ère maladie/syntôme (fh_09_08_1)

Data file: fh_membres_m_nage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 3513
Invalid: 17943
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 142
End: 143
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De quoi souffrez-vous / souffre [NOM] surtout ?
- 1ère
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 paludisme 638
18.2%
2 vih/sida 4
0.1%
3 rougeole 17
0.5%
4 cancer 4
0.1%
5 anÉmie 14
0.4%
6 diabÈte 1
0%
7 malnutrition 9
0.3%
8 troubles mentaux 2
0.1%
9 maladie nerveuse/paralysie 12
0.3%
10 problÈme oculaire 60
1.7%
11 problÈme auriculaire 14
0.4%
12 maladie cardiaque 18
0.5%
13 infection pulmonaire 24
0.7%
14 tuberculose 2
0.1%
15 pneumonie 1
0%
16 autres difficultÉs respiratoires 41
1.2%
17 digestif 38
1.1%
18 muscle/os 84
2.4%
19 peau 256
7.3%
20 gÉnito-urinaire 10
0.3%
21 grossesse / liÉ À l'accouchement 50
1.4%
22 pÉrinatal 4
0.1%
23 congÉnital 5
0.1%
24 blessure ou empoisonnement 46
1.3%
41 fiÈvre 572
16.3%
42 douleurs abdominales 198
5.6%
43 toux uniquement 458
13%
44 toux avec respiration difficile, rapide 48
1.4%
45 diarrhÉe sans sang 129
3.7%
46 diarrhÉe avec sang 35
1%
47 diarrhÉe et vomissements 38
1.1%
48 vomissements 11
0.3%
49 maux de tÊte 155
4.4%
97 autre 510
14.5%
99 nd 5
0.1%
Sysmiss 17943
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.