The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
152496
Downloads
39243
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_17} village/quartier d'obtention des soins, nom (fh_09_17_1)

Data file: fh_membres_m_nage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 120
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 162
End: 181
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONG MBANG 3
2.5%
ABONG MBANG CENTRE 1
0.8%
ABONG MBANG SUD 1
0.8%
ABONG-MBANG 1
0.8%
AMBAKA 2
1.7%
ANKOUNG 1
0.8%
ATOK 2
1.7%
BABA 1
0.8%
BABESSI 1
0.8%
BAGBEZE 1
0.8%
BAI-MANYA 1
0.8%
BAKIGILI 1
0.8%
BAKINGILI 1
0.8%
BAMUNKA 1
0.8%
BANGOUE 1
0.8%
BANGULLANG 1
0.8%
BANSO 1
0.8%
BENGUE-TIKO 2
1.7%
BERTOUA 1
0.8%
BIH BINJENG 1
0.8%
BINJENG 1
0.8%
BOKOVA 1
0.8%
BOQUET 1
0.8%
BOTA 1
0.8%
BOUBARA 1
0.8%
BUEA 1
0.8%
CMA DIMAKO 1
0.8%
DIMAKO 1
0.8%
DIMPAM 1
0.8%
DJAMBE 1
0.8%
DJAMBELE 1
0.8%
DJICHAMI 1
0.8%
DJINDA 2
1.7%
DOUME 2
1.7%
ESSENG 1
0.8%
FAAKUI 1
0.8%
IDENAU 1
0.8%
KAK 2 1
0.8%
KEMPONG 1
0.8%
KETTE 1
0.8%
KUMBA 1
0.8%
KWOAMB 1
0.8%
LADUMA 1
0.8%
LIMBE 1
0.8%
LONG STREET 1
0.8%
LONG STREET BUEA 1
0.8%
MADOUMA 1
0.8%
MAMFE 1
0.8%
MANFE 1
0.8%
MAPANJA 1
0.8%
MARCHE NYLON 1
0.8%
MASSAKA 2
1.7%
MAUMU 1
0.8%
MBAGUEMPAL 4
3.3%
MBAMA 1 3
2.5%
MBANGA PONGO 1
0.8%
MBENGKAS 1
0.8%
MBESSA 1
0.8%
MEDJOH 1
0.8%
MENDIME I 3
2.5%
MENTANG 1
0.8%
MIDDLE FARM 1
0.8%
MIDDLE FARM CAMP 1
0.8%
MILE 16 1
0.8%
MINDOUROU 1
0.8%
MOTCHEBOUM 3
2.5%
MUWEI 1
0.8%
MVANDA 1 2
1.7%
MVANDA 2 2
1.7%
NDOP 1
0.8%
NGOILUM I 2
1.7%
NGOMDOUMA 1
0.8%
NGOUMOU 2
1.7%
NGUELMEDOUGA 1
0.8%
NGWIMENG 1
0.8%
NKA 1
0.8%
NKWEN-BAMENDA 1
0.8%
NYLON 1
0.8%
OUAMA 1
0.8%
RAIL WAY I&II 1
0.8%
SAMBA 2
1.7%
SMALL KOMBO 1
0.8%
SOKAMALAM 1
0.8%
SOMALOMO 2
1.7%
STRARGER WEGT II 1
0.8%
TABENKEN 1
0.8%
TAKWEN 1
0.8%
TINALAH-AKEH 1
0.8%
UPPER MBOT 2
1.7%
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 1
0.8%
YAOUNDE 1
0.8%
ZEMBE 2 2
1.7%
ZEMBE II 2
1.7%
ZOGUELA 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.