The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F28]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
152707
Downloads
39244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_09_19} formation sanitaire visitée, nom (fh_09_19_1)

Data file: fh_membres_m_nage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 95
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 187
End: 206
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AKEH BAPTIST IHC 1
1.1%
BABA IHC 1
1.1%
BAKIGILI HC 1
1.1%
BAKINGILI HC 1
1.1%
BAMUNKA IHC 1
1.1%
BANGULLANG IHC 1
1.1%
BELO CMA 1
1.1%
BIH IHC 2
2.1%
BINGO ANNEX NKWEA BA 1
1.1%
BINKA/IHC 1
1.1%
BOJONGO HC 1
1.1%
BOKOVA HC 1
1.1%
BOTA ANNEX 1
1.1%
BOTA DISTRICT HOSPIT 1
1.1%
C SANTE NGOUMOU 1
1.1%
CATHOLIC IHC 1
1.1%
CDC BOTA HC 1
1.1%
CDC HOSPITAL 1
1.1%
CENTRE MEDICAL NKOMO 1
1.1%
CMA ATOK 2
2.1%
CMA DIMAKO 1
1.1%
CMA MUEA 1
1.1%
CMA SOMALOMO 2
2.1%
CONFIDENCE 1
1.1%
CS CATHOLIQUE 1
1.1%
CSC ABONG MBANG 1
1.1%
CSC DE NKA 1
1.1%
CSC DOUME 1
1.1%
CSC ESSENG 1
1.1%
CSC NOTRE DAME 2
2.1%
CSC SAGUE 2
2.1%
CSI ABONG MBANG SUD 1
1.1%
CSI ANKOUNG 1
1.1%
CSI BAGBEZE 1
1.1%
CSI BENGUE-TIKO 2
2.1%
CSI BOUBARA 1
1.1%
CSI DOUME 1
1.1%
CSI KWOAMB 1
1.1%
CSI MEDJOH 1
1.1%
CSI MILITAIRE 2
2.1%
CSI MINDOUROU 1
1.1%
CSI MOTCHEBOUM 1
1.1%
CSI MVANDA 2 3
3.2%
CSI NGOUMOU 1
1.1%
CSI NKOUAK 1
1.1%
CSI SOKAMALAM 1
1.1%
CSI ZOGUELA 1
1.1%
CSI-NGOMDOUMA I 1
1.1%
DH NDOP 1
1.1%
DIMAKO 1
1.1%
DISTRICT HOSPITAL 1
1.1%
DOUME 1
1.1%
EKOMBE-MBONJI HC 1
1.1%
FROM PHARMACY 1
1.1%
HD ABONG MBANG 1
1.1%
HD ABONG-MBANG 1
1.1%
HD DOUME 2
2.1%
HD KETTE 1
1.1%
HD-DOUME 1
1.1%
HOPITAL REGIONAL BER 1
1.1%
JAKIRI CMA 1
1.1%
KAI IHC 1
1.1%
KUMBA DH 1
1.1%
LIMBE SMC 1
1.1%
MABETA HC 1
1.1%
MAMFE FULL GOSPEL HC 1
1.1%
MANFE IHC 1
1.1%
MASSAKA HC 2
2.1%
MBANGA PONGO HC 1
1.1%
MBENGKAS IHC 1
1.1%
MBOT IHC 2
2.1%
MENTANG IHC 1
1.1%
MT MARY H/C AND MATE 1
1.1%
PRESBYTERIAN GENERAL 1
1.1%
REGIONAL HOSP BUEA 1
1.1%
REGIONAL HOSPITAL 1
1.1%
SOLIDARITY CLINIC 1
1.1%
TABENKEN IHC 1
1.1%
TAKWEN HC 1
1.1%
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 3
3.2%
ZION HC 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.