The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
122352
Downloads
38438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

{fh_04_16} principale source d'énergie, éclairage (fh_04_16)

Data file: fh_menage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 3874
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 75
End: 76
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la principale source d'énergie de votre ménage pour l'éclairage ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 petrole lampant/paraffine/ lampe À huile 2207
57%
2 gaz 12
0.3%
3 ÉlectricitÉ du rÉseau 1501
38.7%
4 ÉlectricitÉ d'un gÉnÉrateur 90
2.3%
5 ÉlectricitÉ de panneau solaire 13
0.3%
6 feu de cheminÉe 3
0.1%
7 charbon de bois 2
0.1%
8 lampe-torche/bougies 15
0.4%
97 autre 30
0.8%
99 nd 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.