The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F29]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Household Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dwtt-a172
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Oct 30, 2014
Page views
121342
Downloads
38437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fh_enfants_moins_5_ans_NoID
  • fh_femmes_avec_24_mois_NoID
  • fh_femmes_enfants_NoID
  • fh_femmes15_49ans_NoID
  • fh_hist_naisances_NoID
  • fh_membres_m_nage_NoID
  • fh_menage_NoID
  • fh_mortalite_NoID

dépenses : honoraires de consultations médicales (fh_07_06_10)

Data file: fh_menage_NoID

Overview

Valid: 1150
Invalid: 2724
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 121600
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 445
End: 450
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 121600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 30 derniers jours, combien votre ménage a-t-il dépensé pour [ARTICLE NON ALIMENTAIRE] ?
- Honoraires de consultations médicales, médecins et infirmières sages-femmes, etc. (à l'exclusion des notes d'hôpital)
Question post text
Inscrivez zéro si montant égal à zéro
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.